Anderson Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Coach: Brent Johnson

Anderson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Anderson Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Conway
Correlissen
Desjardins
Fender
Kaylor
Keelus
Moulas
Since
Soncek
Stith
Stump
Whitehead

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Loveland
2 / 0
100%
Anderson
1 / 2
33%
Glen Este
0 / 0
0%
Milford
0 / 0
0%
Walnut Hills
0 / 0
0%
Turpin
0 / 2
0%
Kings
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Anderson Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Lakota East   
  • 14%
  • 67%
  • 46%
  • 20%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 14
Mariemont   
  • 48%
  • 50%
  • 48%
  • 38%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 15
St. Ursula Academy-B   
  • 86%
  • 57%
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 29%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/15/2019
1
Fender
DeCurtins St. Ursula Academy-B
8/15/2019
2
Rile
Avila St. Ursula Academy-B
7-6, 6-4
8/15/2019
3
Toran
Lanyer St. Ursula Academy-B
6-3, 6-0
8/15/2019
1st Double
Stump-Soucek
Moore-Leonard St. Ursula Academy-B
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy-B
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Lakota East
2
Lakota East
3
Lakota East
1st Double
Lakota East
2nd Double
Lakota East

Anderson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Mariemont     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 15
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 20
Lakota East     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 21
Loveland     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 27
Seven Hills     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 30
West Clermont     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 4
Turpin     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 5
Seton     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 6
Milford     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 10
Ursuline Academy-B     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Kings     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 12
Sycamore-B     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 17
Mercy McAuley     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: