Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather on Friday...

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

If Inclement Weather on Saturday...

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2018
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-30 08:43 AM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NW-1
Ben Weider (2018 Grad)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
    Weider
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-4
Adam Slomski (2018 Grad)
Brunswick Action Photos
       
      Brdicka
6-0, 6-3
   
CEN-2
Stu Brdicka (2018 Grad)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
    Brdicka
6-3, 6-2
     
SW-3
Chris Holden (2018 Grad)
Lakota East
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Komatineni
6-3, 6-2
 
NE-2
Aaron Yeh (2018 Grad)
Brecksville
     
    Yeh
6-4, 7-6
   
CEN-4
Ryan Mudre (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
     
      Komatineni
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-1
Niraj Komatineni (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
   
    Komatineni
6-0, 6-4
 
NE-6
Luke Qin (2018 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Cianciola
2-6, 7-6, 6-4
Cash
6-3, 6-1
CEN-1
Robert Cash (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
 
    Cash
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-5
Kavi Jain (2018 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
     
      Cash
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-2
Grant Wendel (2018 Grad)
Turpin Action Photos
     
    Wendel
6-1, 6-2
   
CEN-3
Colten Clark (2018 Grad)
Lancaster
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Cash
6-1, 6-0
 
NW-2
Drew Swisher (Junior)
Findlay Action Photos
       
    Thomas
6-2, 6-3
     
NE-3
Danny Thomas (2018 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
      Cianciola
6-2, 6-3
   
NE-1
Tim Cianciola (2018 Grad)
Canfield Action Photos
       
    Cianciola
6-1, 6-1
     
SW-4
Austin Staiger (Junior)
Beavercreek Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Trevor Ball (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Ball
6-2, 6-0
     
SW-4
Dylan Sagan (2018 Grad)
Fenwick
       
      Ball
6-1, 6-0
   
NW-2
Matthew McGee (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    McGee
6-0, 6-2
     
NE-3
Jake McDivitt (Junior)
Lakeview Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Ball
7-6, 4-6, 7-6
 
SE/E-2
Branden Nibert (Senior)
Waverly
     
    Morehart
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-2
Colton Morehart (2018 Grad)
Miami Valley Action Photos
     
      Morehart
6-2, 6-0
 
NE-1
Ryan Leizman (2018 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
   
    Leizman
6-4, 6-3
 
NW-4
Lukas Cziesla (2018 Grad)
Clyde
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Morehart
6-2, 6-2
Pregel
6-0, 6-0
NW-1
Zachary Beaschler (2018 Grad)
Ada
 
    Beaschler
1-6, 6-1, 6-3
 
SW-3
Niyanth Reddy (Senior)
Miami Valley
   
      Beaschler
6-1, 1-0 ret
 
CEN-2
Milan Gonela (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
     
    Gonela
6-3, 6-4
   
NE-2
Greg Morgione (Junior)
Ursuline Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Pregel
6-1, 6-0
 
SW-1
Andrew Pregel (2018 Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Pregel
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-4
Armand Nannicola (Junior)
John F Kennedy (Warren) Action Photos
       
      Pregel
6-1, 6-0
   
SE/E-1
Drew Jackson (Senior)
Wheelersburg
       
    Drake
6-3, 6-4
     
NW-3
Benton Drake (Junior)
Lexington
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Chas Norman (Junior)
University School Action Photos
       
Charlie Joranko (Junior)
University School Action Photos
       
    Cole-Reynolds
6-4, 6-4
     
CEN-3
Josh Cole (2018 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Will Reynolds (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
      Reddy-Zutshi
6-0, 6-3
   
NW-2
Akhil Katragadda (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Aidan Williams (Sophomore)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Reddy-Zutshi
6-2, 6-1
     
SW-4
Shashank Reddy (2018 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
       
Aneesh Zutshi (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Jose-Boyer
6-4, 6-3
 
CEN-2
Nathan Jose (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
Devin Boyer (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
     
    Jose-Boyer
6-0, 6-0
   
NE-4
David Kendrick (2018 Grad)
Walsh Jesuit
     
Ben Cors (Sophomore)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
     
      Jose-Boyer
6-2, 6-4
 
SW-1
Max DeCurtins (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
Charlie Temming (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
    DeCurtins-Temming
6-1, 6-0
 
NE-5
Arjun Brahmbhatt (Junior)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
 
Brian Zhu (2018 Grad)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Zhang-Marcus
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Jose-Boyer
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
CEN-1
Jack Dabek (2018 Grad)
St. Charles Action Photos
 
Reese Yakubov (Sophomore)
St. Charles Action Photos
 
    Dabek-Yakubov
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-6
Nathaniel Day (Sophomore)
St. Ignatius
   
Richie Hofstra (2018 Grad)
St. Ignatius
   
      Dabek-Yakubov
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-2
Kevin Ng (Senior)
Mayfield
     
Yukun Wang (Sophomore)
Mayfield
     
    Karev-Wittenbaum
6-1, 6-2
   
SW-3
Alex Karev (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
Jacob Wittenbaum (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Dabek-Yakubov
7-6, 6-3
 
SW-2
Nathan Zhang (2018 Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Samuel Marcus (Junior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
    Zhang-Marcus
6-4, 6-4
     
NE-3
Sirin Nalluri (Junior)
Canfield
       
Ben Martin (Sophomore)
Canfield
       
      Zhang-Marcus
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
   
NW-1
Dev Laungani (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Alan Fahoury (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Heiden-Phelps
6-4, 6-2
     
CEN-4
Alex Heiden (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
Jordan Phelps (2018 Grad)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Sauren Khosla (2018 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
       
Stephanie Shulman (Senior)
Hawken
       
    Khosla-Shulman
6-2, 6-2
     
SW-4
Ashutosh Annapantula (Junior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
Herschel Albert (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day
       
      Khosla-Shulman
6-1, 6-4
   
SE/E-2
Avery Clouse (Junior)
Logan Elm
       
Jonathan Reisinger (2018 Grad)
Logan Elm Action Photos
       
    Rutter-Hanover
6-4, 6-3
     
NW-2
Michael Rutter (2018 Grad)
Shawnee (Lima) Action Photos
       
Isaac Hanover (2018 Grad)
Shawnee (Lima)
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Pisati-Ellis
7-6, 6-7, 6-3
 
SW-1
Maanas Pisati (2018 Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
Mack Ellis (Senior)
Indian Hill
     
    Pisati-Ellis
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-3
Luke McQuade (2018 Grad)
Archbold
     
Erik Short (Senior)
Archbold
     
      Pisati-Ellis
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
 
CEN-2
Sam Vogel (2018 Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
   
Suriya Sundaram (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
   
    Vogel-Sundaram
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-2
Santiago Bustamante (2018 Grad)
Orange Action Photos
 
Ilon Goldberg (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Khosla-Shulman
7-6, 6-3
Biernat-Biernat
6-2, 6-3
SE/E-1
Chris Montgomery (2018 Grad)
East Liverpool
 
Alex Tambellini (2018 Grad)
East Liverpool Action Photos
 
    Montgomery-Tambellini
6-1, 6-4
 
NW-4
Isaac Bowers (2018 Grad)
Bryan
   
Logan King (2018 Grad)
Bryan
   
      Sharma-Quigley
6-4, 7-5
 
NE-3
Isaac Palinkas (Senior)
Geneva Action Photos
     
Nathan Palinkas (Senior)
Geneva Action Photos
     
    Sharma-Quigley
7-6, 4-6, 6-3
   
SW-2
Makul Sharma (2018 Grad)
Miami Valley Action Photos
     
Reece Quigley (Senior)
Miami Valley
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Biernat-Biernat
6-2, 6-2
 
CEN-1
Connor Biernat (2018 Grad)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Griffin Biernat (Sophomore)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Biernat-Biernat
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-4
Ander Garcia (2018 Grad)
Hawken
       
Neil Tewari (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
      Biernat-Biernat
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-1
Luke Webster (2018 Grad)
Lexington
       
Blake Webster (Junior)
Lexington
       
    Webster-Webster
5-7, 7-6, 6-3
     
SW-3
Nick Brumbaugh (Senior)
Milton-Union
       
Nathan Brumbaugh (Junior)
Milton-Union
       

 

Page generated in 0.0016 seconds.

 

-->