Lexington Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Lexington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Lexington Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Northwest Ohio's Top Players List:Lexington Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Catanese, Dylan |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Etzel, Karl |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Etzel | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gongwer, Owan |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Halfhill, Jacob |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mecurio, Trevor |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Palmer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Remy, Cooper |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Remy, Ethan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wiltanger, Ben |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Wooster | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Lexington | 1 / 0 |
100% |
Mount Vernon | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Lexington Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Bryan | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
E.Remy def. | Catanese def. | Gongwer def. | K.Etzel-C.Remy def. | P.Etzel-Palmer def. |
Bassett | C.McCashen | DeWitt | Schlade-Deel | Roberts-Dauber |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 1 | Glenoak (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 2 | West Holmes (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 5 | Ottawa Hills (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 6 | St. Xavier (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 6 | St. Francis DeSales (Toledo) (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 9 | Mount Vernon (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 10 | Upper Arlington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 11 | New Philadelphia (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 13 | Medina (Tournament) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 16 | Wooster (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Columbus Academy (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Bexley (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Ashland (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Mansfield (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Tippecanoe (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Centerville (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Lexington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Walsh Jesuit (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Madison Comprehensive (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | New Albany (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/27/2024 | 1 |
E.Remy | Bassett | Bryan |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2024 | 2 |
Catanese | C.McCashen | Bryan | 3/27/2024 | 3 |
Gongwer | DeWitt | Bryan |
3/27/2024 | 1st Double |
K.Etzel-C.Remy | Schlade-Deel | Bryan | 2nd Double |
Bryan |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Mar 25 |
Vermilion | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
E.Remy def. | Etzel def. | Gongwer def. | Chilcote-Catanese def. | C.Remy-Wiltanger def. |
Kretchmar | Roberts | Ozmon | Ellis-Frenk | P.Anders-T.Anders |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) |
Mon, Mar 27 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 1 |
Columbus Academy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
New Albany | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
New Philadelphia | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Wooster | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Upper Sandusky | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Ashland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Findlay | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Mansfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Glenoak | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Madison Comprehensive | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 28 |
Centerville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
West Holmes | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 15 |
Ontario | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Columbus Academy | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: