Oak Hills Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Oak Hills Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Oak Hills Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Oak Hills Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Blessing | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Colas | ||||||||
Doerman | ||||||||
Geiger | ||||||||
Lot | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Miller | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Miranda Soto | ||||||||
Rocha Leal | ||||||||
Schnorbus | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wilson | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Sycamore | 15 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Mason | 6 / 3 |
67% |
Lakota East | 8 / 4 |
67% |
Lehman Catholic | 2 / 4 |
33% |
Lakota West | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Hamilton | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Fenwick | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Little Miami | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Fairfield | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Middletown | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Oak Hills | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Princeton | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Colerain | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Oak Hills Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 11 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miller lost to | Geiger lost to | Leal lost to | Wilson-Soto lost to | Schnorbus-Doerman lost to |
Dornhecker | Bapat | Panyala | Buckingham-Lang | Kamineni-Kardile |
6-2, 7-5 (35%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Loveland | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Lakota East | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Miller | E.Vass | Lakota East |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
Leal | Everding | Lakota East | 4/24/2024 | 3 |
Geiger | D.Frazier | Lakota East |
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Soto-Wilson | Mills-Das | Lakota East | 2nd Double |
Lakota East |
1 |
Loveland | 2 |
Loveland | |||
3 |
Loveland | 1st Double |
Loveland | |||
2nd Double |
Loveland | 1 |
Mason | |||
2 |
Mason | 3 |
Mason | |||
1st Double |
Mason | 2nd Double |
Mason |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Lakota West | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Schaumloffel lost to | Miller lost to | Lot lost to | Cirkovic-Nienaber lost to | Blessing-Schnorbus lost to |
Cooper | Grindstaff | Cohen | Moser-Krummen | Meister-Nguyen |
6-4, 6-4 (40%) | 6-4, 7-6 (43%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Lakota East | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Elder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 17 |
St. Xavier-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Colerain | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Middletown | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Fairfield | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Anderson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Sycamore | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: