Teays Valley Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Teays Valley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Teays Valley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Teays Valley Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bodart | ||||||||
Boleto | ||||||||
Burgett | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Elliott, Cameron |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Helenthal | ||||||||
Jones | ||||||||
Kennedy | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lawador | ||||||||
Lupfer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Peters | ||||||||
Samlow | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Samlow | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sark | ||||||||
Sherman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zealer |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Teays Valley | 3 / 1 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Bloom-Carroll | 2 / 6 |
25% |
Circleville | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Hamilton Township | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Teays Valley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 28 |
Bloom-Carroll | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kennedy def. | Boleto def. | Peters lost to | Burgett-Samlow def. | Elliott-Sark def. |
Bender | BrownBorden | Foreman | Drury-Gerkin | Hoisington-Gutman |
6-4, 6-2 (67%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Bloom-Carroll | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Chillicothe | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/1/2024 | 1 |
Kennedy | Flores | Chillicothe |
4-6, 6-4, 6-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2024 | 2 |
Boleto | Pendell | Chillicothe | 5/1/2024 | 3 |
Lupfer | Maravilla | Chillicothe |
5/1/2024 | 1st Double |
Samlow-Samlow | B.Yandila-Upshaw | Chillicothe | 2nd Double |
Chillicothe |
1 |
Reynoldsburg | 2 |
Reynoldsburg | |||
3 |
Reynoldsburg | 1st Double |
Reynoldsburg | |||
2nd Double |
Reynoldsburg | 1 |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
2 |
Bloom-Carroll | 3 |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
1st Double |
Bloom-Carroll | 2nd Double |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
1 |
Bloom-Carroll | 2 |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
3 |
Bloom-Carroll | 1st Double |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
2nd Double |
Bloom-Carroll |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lawador lost to | Kennedy def. | Elliott lost to | Burgett-Samlow lost to | Helenthal-Boleto def. |
B.Heil | Ballard | Zhu | Abrona-Mann | Rush-Bolchalk |
6-1, 4-6, 6-4 (41%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 6-0, 7-5 (28%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) | 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 (53%) |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Pickerington Central | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Grove City | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: