Anderson Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Darin Hausberger

Anderson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Anderson Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Caldwell
Sign-in to view
Hadley
Sign-in to view
Hensley
Sign-in to view
Huang
Sign-in to view
Scott
Sign-in to view
Stanek
Sign-in to view
Zhou
Sign-in to view
Zhou
Sign-in to view

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Anderson
8 / 1
89%
Urbana
4 / 1
80%
Archbishop Alter
1 / 2
33%
Loveland
1 / 2
33%
Kings
0 / 0
0%
Milford
0 / 2
0%
Walnut Hills
0 / 1
0%
West Clermont
0 / 2
0%
Edgewood
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Anderson Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
8 / 1

Anderson Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Turpin   
  • 80%
  • 62%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 29%
W, 4-1
Mon, Mar 29
Elder   
  • 100%
  • 63%
  • 92%
  • 33%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 1
Lebanon   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 50%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 5
Walnut Hills   
  • 68%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 75%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 6
Turpin   
  • 71%
  • 63%
  • 52%
  • 80%
  • 25%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 8
Summit Country Day   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 45%
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 9
Seven Hills   
  • 47%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 44%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 12
Milford   
  • 67%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 53%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 13
Little Miami   
  • 75%
  • 68%
  • 86%
  • 0%
  • 62%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Scott
Williams Little Miami
4/13/2021
2
S.Zhou
Meyer Little Miami
7-5, 6-1
4/13/2021
3
B.Zhou
Cooper Little Miami
4/13/2021
1st Double
Rogers-Brown
Hensley-Stanek Little Miami
2nd Double
Little Miami
1
Milford
2
Milford
3
Milford
1st Double
Milford
2nd Double
Milford
1
Seven Hills
2
Seven Hills
3
Seven Hills
1st Double
Seven Hills
2nd Double
Seven Hills
1
Summit Country Day
2
Summit Country Day
3
Summit Country Day
1st Double
Summit Country Day
2nd Double
Summit Country Day
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
Walnut Hills
2
Walnut Hills
3
Walnut Hills
1st Double
Walnut Hills
2nd Double
Walnut Hills
1
Lebanon
2
Lebanon
3
Lebanon
1st Double
Lebanon
2nd Double
Lebanon
1
Elder
2
Elder
3
Elder
1st Double
Elder
2nd Double
Elder
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin

Anderson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 25
Lakota West     
W, 3-2
Wed, Mar 27
Lakota East     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 1
Turpin     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 2
Loveland     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 8
Elder     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Seven Hills     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 15
Oak Hills     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 18
Milford     
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 19
Walnut Hills     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 22
Walnut Hills     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 23
Kings     
L, 1-4
Mon, May 6
Moeller     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: