Colerain Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Stephen Tapogna

Colerain Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Colerain Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Burke
Sign-in to view
Patel
Rioux
Sign-in to view
Rioux
Thacker
Sign-in to view
Wastruck
Sign-in to view
Zielinski
Sign-in to view
Zint
Sign-in to view

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Sycamore
9 / 0
100%
Mason
7 / 1
88%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 2
71%
Lakota East
5 / 2
71%
Little Miami
4 / 2
67%
Oak Hills
8 / 4
67%
Middletown
5 / 3
63%
Lakota West
4 / 4
50%
Fairfield
1 / 1
50%
Hamilton
2 / 3
40%
Fenwick
1 / 2
33%
Princeton
1 / 3
25%
Colerain
0 / 4
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Colerain Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
0 / 4

Colerain Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Mariemont   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 6
Sycamore   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 14
Harrison   
  • 75%
  • 63%
  • 42%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 15
Oak Hills   
  • 41%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/15/2021
1
Zielinski
Schaumloffel Oak Hills
6-4, 7-5
4/15/2021
2
K.Rioux
Ziebro Oak Hills
4/15/2021
3
Patel
Miller Oak Hills
4/15/2021
1st Double
Zint-Burke
McClurg-Hoeting Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills
1
Harrison
2
Harrison
3
Harrison
1st Double
Harrison
2nd Double
Harrison
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont

Colerain Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Northwest     
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 1
Princeton     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Middletown     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 3
Little Miami     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 4
Fairfield     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Harrison     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 9
Oak Hills     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 10
Northwest     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 11
Lakota West     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 15
Elder     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 16
Lakota East     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Ross     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 23
Mason     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: