Grandview Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Grandview Tennis Team Grandview Heights Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Landon Courville Click for more

 

Grandview Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Grandview Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Grandview Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Amurgis
Sign-in to view
Cantelmo
Clifford
Cribbs
Sign-in to view
Downer
Sign-in to view
Faye
Ionno
Sign-in to view
Mueller
Sign-in to view
Page
Sign-in to view
Quinby
Sign-in to view
Reo
Sign-in to view
Smith
Taylor
Sign-in to view
Trares
Sign-in to view
Wahl
Winemiller

Mid-State League - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Columbus Academy
14 / 1
93%
Columbus School for Girls
12 / 3
80%
Bexley
7 / 6
54%
Worthington Christian
5 / 9
36%
Grandview
2 / 6
25%
Wellington
2 / 9
18%
Whitehall
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Grandview Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
2 / 6

Grandview Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 9
Columbus School for Girls   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 80%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Downer lost to Taylor lost to Amurgis def. Winemiller-Cantelmo lost to Clifford-Wahl lost to
 Klatt  Mehta  Burgess  Hoffman-Dizon  Riazi-Chen
6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-2, 6-1 (80%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-1, 6-1 (14%)
Tue, Aug 16
Whetstone   
  • 48%
  • 38%
  • 86%
  • 20%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Aug 22
Ready   
  • 32%
  • 100%
  • 46%
  • 25%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 25
Worthington Christian   
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 1
Columbus Academy   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 6
Franklin Heights   
  • 25%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 15
Bexley   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 19
Central Crossing   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 52%
  • 63%
  • 50%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2022
1
Downer
R.Semchishin Central Crossing
9/19/2022
2
Ionno
Manley Central Crossing
9/19/2022
3
Winemiller
Li.Semchishin Central Crossing
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
9/19/2022
1st Double
Mueller-Quinby
E.Sinyuk-Shishlo Central Crossing
6-3, 6-4
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Columbus Academy
2
Columbus Academy
3
Columbus Academy
1st Double
Columbus Academy
2nd Double
Columbus Academy
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Whetstone
2
Whetstone
3
Whetstone
1st Double
Whetstone
2nd Double
Whetstone
1
Columbus School for Girls
2
Columbus School for Girls
3
Columbus School for Girls
1st Double
Columbus School for Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School for Girls

Grandview Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 18
Bloom-Carroll     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Reo lost to Hill lost to Downer lost to Cribbs-Taylor lost to Amurgis-Trares def.
 Bedsole  Ehrenborg  Bratton  Hite-Seipel  Lehman-Dawson
6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 6-1, 6-2 (20%) 6-3, 6-2 (29%) 6-2, 6-2 (75%)
Tue, Aug 24
Hartley     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 1
Columbus School For Girls     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 2
Columbus Academy     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 7
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 9
Wellington     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 14
Bexley     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 16
Ready     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 20
Central Crossing     
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 23
Whitehall     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 28
Westland     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 29
Canal Winchester     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 30
Buckeye Valley     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Oct 5
Worthington Christian     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: