Team Membership for the 2021 Season is courtesy of the school. Team players may join OTZ at no charge.

Columbus Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Columbus Academy Tennis Team Columbus Academy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Wurtzman Click for more

 

Columbus Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Columbus Academy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Arya Chabria is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Jack Madison is a Freshman at Colorado College
  • Carmen Merkel is a Recruit at Lafayette
  • Sydni Ratliff is a Freshman at Ohio State University
  • Carolyn Tsung is a Freshman at Washington University St. Louis
  • Columbus Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Arya, Tamanna
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Bilgin, Yasemin
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Chabria, Arya
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Chang, Anna
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Chen, Naomi
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Chow, Malia
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Lu, Audrey
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Motta, Emily
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Panley
    Sign-in to view
    Philip, Grace
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Wood
    Sign-in to view
    Wu
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 0
    100%
    Bexley
    1 / 1
    50%
    Columbus Academy
    1 / 1
    50%
    Grandview
    0 / 2
    0%
    Whitehall
    0 / 0
    0%
    Worthington Christian
    0 / 1
    0%
    Wellington
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Columbus Academy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    1 / 1

    Columbus Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 16
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy   
    • 25%
    • 65%
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 65%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 17
    Indian Hill   
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    W, 3-2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Aug 20 New Albany  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 25 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Sep 2 Upper Arlington - B  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 7 Olentangy Liberty  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 8 Buckeye Valley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 13 Dublin Coffman  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 15 Wellington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 17 Magnificat  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 20 Columbus School For Girls  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 21 Olentangy Orange  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 22 Worthington Christian  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 24 Upper Arlington  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 27 Watterson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 28 Olentangy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 3 Pickerington Central  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/17/2022
    1
    Chabria
    C.Larsen Indian Hill
    8/17/2022
    2
    Arya
    L.Larsen Indian Hill
    8/17/2022
    3
    Bilgin
    Stoddard Indian Hill
    8/17/2022
    1st Double
    Chang-Philip
    Arington-Singh Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    3
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

    Columbus Academy Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 13
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Aug 14
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 14
    Lexington     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Indian Hill     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 19
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 26
    Bexley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 9
    Buckeye Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 14
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 21
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 4-0
    Tue, Sep 28
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 29
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Oct 2
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 4
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 24
    Bryan     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 24
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: