DeSales Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

DeSales Tennis Team St. Francis DeSales Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tom Snyder Click for more

 

DeSales Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

DeSales Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

DeSales Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Ballard
Sign-in to view
Hill
Sign-in to view
Leithauser, Caroline
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Ndayishimye
Sign-in to view
Sanabria
Sign-in to view

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Ready
1 / 0
100%
Hartley
0 / 1
0%
Watterson
0 / 0
0%
DeSales
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

DeSales Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 0

DeSales Team Results and Schedule
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Aug 22 Delaware Hayes  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Aug 23 Whetstone  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Aug 24 Pickerington North  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 8 Olentangy Berlin  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 12 Westerville North  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 13 Ready  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 14 Columbus School For Girls  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Sep 17 Marysville  (Tournament)
-
-
Tue, Sep 20 Watterson  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 21 Hilliard Davidson  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 22 Big Walnut  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Sep 29 Grove City  (Home)
-
-
Mon, Oct 3 Worthington Christian  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/13/2022
Tour. Doub
Sanodria-Vanasdale
Graham-Amir Gahanna
10-3, 0-0

DeSales Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 10
Watkins Memorial     
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 13
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 19
Mount Vernon     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 23
Worthington Christian     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 24
Whetstone     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 26
Bloom-Carroll     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 30
Thomas Worthington     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 1
Pickerington North     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 7
Hartley     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Jonathan Alder     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 13
Westerville North     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 14
Ready     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 16
Grove City     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 23
Watterson     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 27
Bexley     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 29
Big Walnut     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: