Oakwood Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Oakwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Oakwood Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Oakwood Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Beiersdorfer | ||||||||
Biteau | ||||||||
Biteau | ||||||||
Davis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Krishnamoorthy | ||||||||
KrummelAdkins | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meehan | ||||||||
Newman | ||||||||
Rich | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Riggs | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Robb |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Oakwood | 11 / 5 |
69% |
---|
Oakwood Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 11 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 16 |
Tippecanoe | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riggs def. | Beiersdorfer lost to | F.Biteau lost to | Newman-C.Biteau lost to | Robb-Davis lost to |
Bauer | Waibel | Tobias | Rita-Patel | Staub-Spangler |
6-0, 6-4 (75%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) |
Fri, Aug 18 |
Carroll | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 21 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
Valley View | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 23 |
Milton-Union | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 28 |
Carlisle | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Eaton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 5 |
Bellbrook | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Springboro | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Madison Senior | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 11 |
Miami Valley School | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 13 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Beavercreek | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Archbishop Alter | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Brookville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 28 |
Centerville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Beiersdorfer-F.Biteau | Malafa-Glassmeyer | Mariemont |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Rich-Riggs | Clay-Baugh | Kenton Ridge | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Rich-Riggs | L.Larsen-C.Larsen | Indian Hill |
9/28/2023 | 1 |
Newman | Owen | Centerville | 2 |
Centerville |
3 |
Centerville | 1st Double |
Centerville | |||
2nd Double |
Centerville | 1 |
Brookville | |||
2 |
Brookville | 3 |
Brookville | |||
1st Double |
Brookville | 2nd Double |
Brookville | |||
1 |
Archbishop Alter | 2 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
3 |
Archbishop Alter | 1st Double |
Archbishop Alter | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Alter | 1 |
Beavercreek | |||
2 |
Beavercreek | 3 |
Beavercreek | |||
1st Double |
Beavercreek | 2nd Double |
Beavercreek | |||
1 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
2 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
3 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 3 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
1 |
Miami Valley School | 2 |
Miami Valley School | |||
3 |
Miami Valley School | 1st Double |
Miami Valley School | |||
2nd Double |
Miami Valley School | 1 |
Madison Senior | |||
2 |
Madison Senior | 3 |
Madison Senior | |||
1st Double |
Madison Senior | 2nd Double |
Madison Senior | |||
1 |
Springboro | 2 |
Springboro | |||
3 |
Springboro | 1st Double |
Springboro | |||
2nd Double |
Springboro | 1 |
Bellbrook | |||
2 |
Bellbrook | 3 |
Bellbrook | |||
1st Double |
Bellbrook | 2nd Double |
Bellbrook | |||
1 |
Eaton | 2 |
Eaton | |||
3 |
Eaton | 1st Double |
Eaton | |||
2nd Double |
Eaton | 1 |
Carlisle | |||
2 |
Carlisle | 3 |
Carlisle | |||
1st Double |
Carlisle | 2nd Double |
Carlisle | |||
1 |
Milton-Union | 2 |
Milton-Union | |||
3 |
Milton-Union | 1st Double |
Milton-Union | |||
2nd Double |
Milton-Union | 1 |
Valley View | |||
2 |
Valley View | 3 |
Valley View | |||
1st Double |
Valley View | 2nd Double |
Valley View | |||
1 |
Miamisburg | 2 |
Miamisburg | |||
3 |
Miamisburg | 1st Double |
Miamisburg | |||
2nd Double |
Miamisburg | 1 |
Carroll | |||
2 |
Carroll | 3 |
Carroll | |||
1st Double |
Carroll | 2nd Double |
Carroll | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Aug 23 |
Miami Valley School | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riggs def. | Rich def. | KrummelAdkins def. | Schnell-Bauer def. | Davis-A.Horne def. |
Washington | Levine | Kaber | Bartek-Patel | Peters-Stephens |
6-3, 0-6, 7-6 (46%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-4, 6-2 (67%) | 6-1, 7-6 (65%) | 7-6, 6-0 (68%) |
Mon, Aug 29 |
Beavercreek | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 31 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
Bellbrook | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Milton-Union | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 8 |
Waynesville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 14 |
Northmont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 20 |
Eaton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 21 |
Springboro | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 22 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Oct 1 |
Upper Arlington | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: