Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Steve Sutherland Click for more

 

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nina Dhaliwal is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Gabriella O'Connor is a Freshman at Creighton
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Albanese
    Sign-in to view
    Dhaliwal, Nina
    Junior - 2021
    Estes, Bridget
    Sophomore - 2022
    Han
    Sign-in to view
    Johnson, Lily
    Junior - 2021
    Kronenberger, Jane
    Junior - 2021
    Lynch, Brigid
    Junior - 2021
    Robertson, Kelly
    Junior - 2021
    Wilhelm, Logan
    Junior - 2021

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Ursuline Academy
    1 / 1
    50%
    Mercy McAuley
    0 / 1
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 1
    0%
    St. Ursula Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 38%
    • 92%
    • 61%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 16
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 40%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 48%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/17/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Lynch-Johnson
    Connelly-Russell Oakwood
    8-2
    8/16/2019
    1
    Dhaliwal
    Chistyakova Dublin Coffman
    6-2, 6-7, 6-3
    8/16/2019
    2
    B.Estes
    Qin Dublin Coffman
    8/16/2019
    3
    Lynch
    Shough Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 14
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 16
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 17
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 22
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 24
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 30
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 10
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 14
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 1
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Oct 4
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 9
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 15
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: