Laurel Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Laurel Tennis Team Laurel Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Betsy O'Neill Click for more

 

Laurel Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Laurel Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Adebambo
Sign-in to view
Bee
Sign-in to view
Bowman, Julia
Senior - 2021
Brotherton, Ellie
Sophomore - 2023
Davies, Caroline
Junior - 2022
Gabriel, Meri
Senior - 2021
Goel, Nikhita
Junior - 2022
Iyer
Sign-in to view
Klie, Taylor
Junior - 2022
Sherwin
Sign-in to view

Independents - Northeast District
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Walsh Jesuit
1 / 0
100%
St. Joseph Academy
1 / 0
100%
Hathaway Brown
0 / 0
0%
Magnificat
0 / 0
0%
Our Lady of the Elms
0 / 0
0%
Beaumont
0 / 0
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 0
0%
Western Reserve Academy
0 / 0
0%
Laurel
0 / 0
0%
Lake Ridge Academy
0 / 0
0%
Canfield
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Laurel Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
0 / 0

Laurel Team Results and Schedule
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Fri, Aug 14 Hawken  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Aug 18 Magnificat  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Aug 19 Brecksville  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Aug 25 Hathaway Brown  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 27 Massillon Jackson  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Aug 28 Canfield  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Aug 31 St. Joseph Academy  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 1 Adena  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 1 Mayfield  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 3 Boardman  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 8 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 9 Westlake  (Home)
-
-
Sat, Sep 12 Lexington  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 22 Gilmour Academy  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Oct 3 Hawken  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Laurel Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 14
Canfield     
W, 3-2
Sat, Aug 17
Indian Hill     
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 22
Massillon Jackson     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 26
Warren John F Kennedy     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 29
Hathaway Brown     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 3
Mayfield     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 9
Boardman     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 12
Orange     
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 13
Western Reserve Academy     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 16
Magnificat     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 17
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 18
Brecksville     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 24
St. Joseph Academy     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 25
Hawken     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 26
Boardman     
L, 2-3
Mon, Oct 7
Revere     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: