Bexley Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Bexley Tennis Team Bexley Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Will Gingery Click for more

 

Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Bexley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Eveland, Ben
Junior - 2022
Flamm, Austin
Sophomore - 2023
Giller, Mitchell
Sophomore - 2023
Johnson, Duncan
Junior - 2022
Meyer, Will
Senior - 2021
Pliskin, Emmett
Freshman-2024
Ruckel
Sign-in to view
Schiff, Stefan
Sophomore - 2023
Simons, Blake
Sophomore - 2023
Solar, Drew
Sophomore - 2023

Mid-State League - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Grandview
11 / 3
79%
Columbus Academy
14 / 5
74%
Bexley
13 / 7
65%
Worthington Christian
2 / 11
15%
Whitehall
1 / 8
11%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bexley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
13 / 7

Bexley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 31
Upper Arlington   
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 53%
  • 60%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 5
Olentangy   
  • 35%
  • 52%
  • 46%
  • 14%
  • 43%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 6
Whitehall   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 7
New Albany   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 48%
  • 29%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 9
St. Charles   
  • 20%
  • 58%
  • 92%
  • 67%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 12
Pickerington Central   
  • 92%
  • 67%
  • 86%
  • 60%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 13
Columbus Academy   
  • 33%
  • 71%
  • 62%
  • 20%
  • 57%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 14
Watterson   
  • 38%
  • 59%
  • 92%
  • 50%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 15
Worthington Christian   
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 17
Lexington   
  • 75%
  • 50%
  • 75%
  • 29%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 19
Reynoldsburg   
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 47%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 20
Buckeye Valley   
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 21
Dublin Coffman   
  • 63%
  • 72%
  • 20%
  • 35%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 22
Grandview   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 67%
  • 100%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 26
Upper Arlington-B   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 28
DeSales   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 68%
  • 60%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 30
Wellington   
  • 25%
  • 41%
  • 75%
  • 40%
  • 80%
L, 2-3
Wed, May 5
Dublin Jerome   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 38%
  • 20%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Thu, May 6
Gahanna   
  • 8%
  • 75%
  • 48%
  • 46%
  • 67%
L, 2-3
Mon, May 10
Wellington   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 37%
  • 63%
L, 1-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/10/2021
1
Schiff
G.Biernat Wellington
5/10/2021
2
W.Meyer
Shanker Wellington
5/10/2021
1st Double
Simons-Giller
Chawla-H.AlAli Wellington
5/10/2021
2nd Double
Solar-Johnson
S.AlAli-Kalnicki Wellington
6-3, 6-4
1
Gahanna
2
Gahanna
3
Gahanna
1st Double
Gahanna
2nd Double
Gahanna
1
Dublin Jerome
2
Dublin Jerome
3
Dublin Jerome
1st Double
Dublin Jerome
2nd Double
Dublin Jerome
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Upper Arlington-B
2
Upper Arlington-B
3
Upper Arlington-B
1st Double
Upper Arlington-B
2nd Double
Upper Arlington-B
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
Lexington
2
Lexington
3
Lexington
1st Double
Lexington
2nd Double
Lexington
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Columbus Academy
2
Columbus Academy
3
Columbus Academy
1st Double
Columbus Academy
2nd Double
Columbus Academy
1
Pickerington Central
2
Pickerington Central
3
Pickerington Central
1st Double
Pickerington Central
2nd Double
Pickerington Central
1
St. Charles
2
St. Charles
3
St. Charles
1st Double
St. Charles
2nd Double
St. Charles
1
New Albany
2
New Albany
3
New Albany
1st Double
New Albany
2nd Double
New Albany
1
Whitehall
2
Whitehall
3
Whitehall
1st Double
Whitehall
2nd Double
Whitehall
1
Olentangy
2
Olentangy
3
Olentangy
1st Double
Olentangy
2nd Double
Olentangy
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington

Bexley Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 27
Upper Arlington     
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Lancaster     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 1
Reynoldsburg     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Watterson     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 8
St. Charles     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 15
Westerville North     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 18
Worthington Christian     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 22
Pickerington North     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 23
Grandview     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 24
Dublin Coffman     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 30
Wellington     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 1
Olentangy     
L, 2-3
Thu, May 2
Columbus Academy     
L, 0-4
Tue, May 7
Olentangy Liberty     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: