Olentangy Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Olentangy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Olentangy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Blankemeyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cheung, Gavin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dave | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dendukuri | ||||||||
Kasiraman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Krishna | ||||||||
Kumar, Divy |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Somapalli | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Soni | ||||||||
Sriram, Sujan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy | 5 / 2 |
71% |
---|---|---|
Marysville | 6 / 4 |
60% |
Dublin Jerome | 6 / 5 |
55% |
Olentangy Berlin | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Hilliard Darby | 2 / 5 |
29% |
Thomas Worthington | 1 / 9 |
10% |
Olentangy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
S.Sriram def. | Cheung def. | Dave def. | Kumar-Kasiraman def. | Somapalli-Blankemeyer def. |
G.LaMar | Davelli | D.LaMar | Brook-Domino | Button-Pacheco |
6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-1, 6-2 (80%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Columbus Academy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Dave | Billakanty | Columbus Academy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
Blankemeyer | Tsao | Columbus Academy |
6-3, 6-1
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Somapalli | Ko | Columbus Academy |
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
S.Sriram-Cheung | Xue-R.Lo | Columbus Academy | 2nd Double |
Columbus Academy |
1 |
St. Charles | 2 |
St. Charles | |||
3 |
St. Charles | 1st Double |
St. Charles | |||
2nd Double |
St. Charles | 1 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2 |
Dublin Jerome | 3 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | 2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | 1 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2 |
Olentangy Orange | 3 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1 |
Olentangy Berlin | 2 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
3 |
Olentangy Berlin | 1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 1 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
2 |
Delaware Hayes | 3 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1st Double |
Delaware Hayes | 2nd Double |
Delaware Hayes |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Lexington | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
S.Sriram lost to | Kumar def. | Cheung lost to | MacDowell-K.Sriram lost to | Esakkirajmohan-Gosula lost to |
E.Remy | Etzel | Gongwer | Chilcote-Catanese | Halfhill-C.Remy |
6-4, 6-1 (29%) | 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (52%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) |
Tue, Apr 4 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Pickerington North | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Columbus Academy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Bexley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Marysville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
New Albany | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: