Pickerington Central
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Pickerington Central Tennis Team Pickerington Central Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Kelli Rings

Pickerington Central Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Pickerington Central Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Semmie Moore is a Recruit at Indiana Tech
  • Pickerington Central Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Glauer
    Sign-in to view
    Klein
    Sign-in to view
    Nixt
    Sign-in to view
    ORourke
    Sign-in to view
    Peck
    Sign-in to view
    Phelps
    Sign-in to view
    Philabaum
    Sign-in to view
    Stang
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    10 / 2
    83%
    Pickerington Central
    12 / 6
    67%
    Reynoldsburg
    10 / 9
    53%
    Grove City
    8 / 9
    47%
    Pickerington North
    8 / 9
    47%
    Lancaster
    4 / 9
    31%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Pickerington Central Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    12 / 6

    Pickerington Central Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Hamilton Township   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 27
    Bloom-Carroll   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Mar 28
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 59%
    • 37%
    • 35%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Mar 29
    Waverly   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 63%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 2
    Westerville Central   
    • 68%
    • 62%
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Granville   
    • 33%
    • 49%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 4
    New Albany   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Pickerington North   
    • 35%
    • 38%
    • 29%
    • 39%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 11
    Lancaster   
    • 51%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 33%
    • 57%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 17
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 38%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 18
    Grove City   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 22
    Logan   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Gahanna   
    • 40%
    • 32%
    • 14%
    • 65%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 24
    Logan Elm   
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 28%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 71%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 7
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/16/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Klein-Stanley
    Jose-Boyer New Albany
    5/11/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Klein-Stanley
    Fout-Higuchi Gahanna
    6-4, 6-1
    5/11/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Klein-Stanley
    Mexicott-M.Pushkin Big Walnut
    6-3, 7-5
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Klein-Stanley
    Palmer-Scherer Worthington Kilbourne
    7-5, 6-1
    Tour. Doub
    Worthington Kilbourne
    Tour. Sing
    Delaware Hayes
    Tour. Doub
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Logan Elm
    2
    Logan Elm
    3
    Logan Elm
    1st Double
    Logan Elm
    2nd Double
    Logan Elm
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Logan
    2
    Logan
    3
    Logan
    1st Double
    Logan
    2nd Double
    Logan
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Granville
    2
    Granville
    3
    Granville
    1st Double
    Granville
    2nd Double
    Granville
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Waverly
    2
    Waverly
    3
    Waverly
    1st Double
    Waverly
    2nd Double
    Waverly
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial
    1
    Bloom-Carroll
    2
    Bloom-Carroll
    3
    Bloom-Carroll
    1st Double
    Bloom-Carroll
    2nd Double
    Bloom-Carroll
    1
    Hamilton Township
    2
    Hamilton Township
    3
    Hamilton Township
    1st Double
    Hamilton Township
    2nd Double
    Hamilton Township

    Pickerington Central Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 9
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 10
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 11
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 12
    Chillicothe     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 19
    Gahanna     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 25
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 26
    Granville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 27
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 30
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 1
    Canal Winchester     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 2
    Logan Elm     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, May 3
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, May 4
    Westerville South     
    W, 3-1
    Mon, May 7
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, May 8
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, May 9
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 9
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: