Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Dublin Coffman Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Akiyama, Tomoya |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Buskin, Riley |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hart, Colin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Juvvigunta, Samrat |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
OSullivan, Alec |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shough, Nik |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Werling, Christian |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yu, Andy |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 8 / 4 |
67% |
Olentangy Liberty | 5 / 4 |
56% |
Upper Arlington | 6 / 5 |
55% |
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 / 6 |
33% |
Dublin Coffman Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Upper Arlington | W, 3-2 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Pickerington North | W, 5-0 |
Sat, Apr 20 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Sat, Apr 27 | Lexington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | New Albany (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Columbus Academy (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | New Albany (Tournament) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
Juvvigunta | Dave | Olentangy |
6-1, 6-4
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Hart | Blankemeyer | Olentangy | 4/25/2024 | 3 |
Yu | Krishna | Olentangy |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Shough-Akiyama | S.Sriram-Cheung | Olentangy |
6-0, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Olentangy |
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | 1 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2 |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1 |
Olentangy Orange | 2 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
3 |
Olentangy Orange | 1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | 1 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2 |
Massillon Jackson | 3 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | 2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1 |
Pickerington North | 2 |
Pickerington North | |||
3 |
Pickerington North | 1st Double |
Pickerington North | |||
2nd Double |
Pickerington North | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Hilliard Davidson | 2 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
3 |
Hilliard Davidson | 1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 1 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2 |
Olentangy Liberty | 3 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Bexley | |||
2 |
Bexley | 3 |
Bexley | |||
1st Double |
Bexley | 2nd Double |
Bexley | |||
1 |
Dublin Scioto | 2 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
3 |
Dublin Scioto | 1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Pickerington North | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Gahanna | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Upper Arlington | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Olentangy | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Columbus Academy | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 4-1 |
Wed, May 3 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 2-3 |
Thu, May 4 |
Bexley | W, 3-2 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: