Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Dublin Coffman Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Akiyama, Tomoya |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Buskin, Riley |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hart, Colin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Juvvigunta, Samrat |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
OSullivan, Alec |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shough, Nik |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Werling, Christian |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yu, Andy |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 5 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 2 |
71% |
Upper Arlington | 5 / 2 |
71% |
Dublin Coffman | 3 / 2 |
60% |
Olentangy Liberty | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 / 4 |
20% |
Dublin Coffman Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shough def. | Akiyama def. | Hart def. | Yu-Juvvigunta def. | Buskin-Werling def. |
Karnani | Hussain | Kunapuli | Gjurevski-Gure | Amin-Amin |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 18 | Upper Arlington (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Massillon Jackson (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Hilliard Bradley (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Dublin Jerome (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Lexington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | New Albany (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Columbus Academy (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | New Albany (Tournament) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Shough | Murlin | Hilliard Davidson |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Akiyama | Temelkoff | Hilliard Davidson |
6-3, 6-4
|
4/16/2024 | 3 |
Juvvigunta | J.Crawford | Hilliard Davidson |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Yu-Hart | Bordjadze-Kim | Hilliard Davidson |
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
|
2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson |
1 |
Olentangy Liberty | 2 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
3 |
Olentangy Liberty | 1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty | 1 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2 |
Thomas Worthington | 3 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | 2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
1 |
Bexley | 2 |
Bexley | |||
3 |
Bexley | 1st Double |
Bexley | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shough def. | Akiyama def. | Juvvigunta def. | Buskin-Carvalheira def. | Hart-Yu def. |
Johnson | Morgan | Gattikoppula | Mahoney-Nisthauz | Turner-Stengel |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Pickerington North | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Gahanna | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Upper Arlington | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Olentangy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Columbus Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Bexley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: