Westerville North
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Jim Chellis
Westerville North Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Westerville North Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Westerville North Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bohan | ||||||||
Byington | ||||||||
Campbell | ||||||||
Carson | ||||||||
Colvin | ||||||||
Hedrick | ||||||||
Hemmerly | ||||||||
Hittle | ||||||||
Hohl | ||||||||
Jones | ||||||||
Kaiser | ||||||||
Montler | ||||||||
Ogumtuyi | ||||||||
Shyamalan |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 3 / 1 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Franklin Heights | 4 / 2 |
67% |
Delaware Hayes | 3 / 2 |
60% |
Canal Winchester | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Westerville North | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Westerville South | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Dublin Scioto | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Westerville North Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Franklin Heights | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Westerville South | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Shyamalan | Konduru | Big Walnut |
6-0, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Byington | Hartsook | Big Walnut | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Carson | Irvine | Big Walnut |
6-2, 7-6
|
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Hedrick-Hemmerly | McCorkle-Medley | Big Walnut | 2nd Double |
Big Walnut |
1 |
Westerville South | 2 |
Westerville South | |||
3 |
Westerville South | 1st Double |
Westerville South | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville South | 1 |
Franklin Heights | |||
2 |
Franklin Heights | 3 |
Franklin Heights | |||
1st Double |
Franklin Heights | 2nd Double |
Franklin Heights |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Westerville South | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Thomas Worthington | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Canal Winchester | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Westerville Central | W, 4-1 |
Thu, May 4 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 1-4 |
Fri, May 5 |
Worthington Christian | W, 3-2 |
Mon, May 8 |
Gahanna | L, 1-4 |
Thu, May 11 |
Beechcroft | W, 5-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: