Dublin Scioto Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Dublin Scioto Tennis Team Dublin Scioto Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Sean Gilbert Click for more

 

Dublin Scioto Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Scioto Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Dublin Scioto Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Baughman, Maddy
Senior - 2020
Davis
Sign-in to view
Robinson
Sign-in to view
Santoso
Sign-in to view
Shaffer
Sign-in to view
Srivastava
Sign-in to view
Szabo
Sign-in to view
Tanner
Sign-in to view
Trotti
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Jerome
13 / 0
100%
Olentangy Berlin
11 / 6
65%
Dublin Scioto
7 / 6
54%
Delaware Hayes
6 / 6
50%
Hilliard Bradley
6 / 8
43%
Hilliard Darby
3 / 10
23%
Worthington Kilbourne
2 / 11
15%
Thomas Worthington
1 / 12
8%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Dublin Scioto Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 15
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 25%
  • 41%
  • 50%
  • 29%
  • 67%
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 19
Columbus School for Girls   
  • 53%
  • 53%
  • 25%
  • 38%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 22
Hilliard Darby   
  • 92%
  • 53%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 28
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 29
Thomas Worthington   
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 3
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 43%
  • 37%
  • 67%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 5
Dublin Jerome   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 71%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 9
Gahanna   
  • 86%
  • 0%
  • 86%
  • 55%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 10
Olentangy Liberty   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 53%
  • 29%
  • 41%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 12
Dublin Coffman   
  • 63%
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 43%
  • 50%
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 16
Wellington   
  • 55%
  • 0%
  • 29%
  • 60%
  • 41%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 17
Delaware Hayes   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 19
Pickerington North   
  • 0%
  • 33%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Sep 24 Upper Arlington - B  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 26 Westerville Central  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 30 Olentangy Orange  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Oct 1 Bexley  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2019
1
Santoso
Alcala Pickerington North
9/19/2019
2
Srivastava
Haas Pickerington North
9/19/2019
3
Robinson
Nguyen Pickerington North
9/19/2019
1st Double
Baughman-Szabo
Cook-Scruggs Pickerington North
2nd Double
Pickerington North
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Olentangy Liberty
2
Olentangy Liberty
3
Olentangy Liberty
1st Double
Olentangy Liberty
2nd Double
Olentangy Liberty
1
Gahanna
2
Gahanna
3
Gahanna
1st Double
Gahanna
2nd Double
Gahanna
1
Dublin Jerome
2
Dublin Jerome
3
Dublin Jerome
1st Double
Dublin Jerome
2nd Double
Dublin Jerome
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Thomas Worthington
2
Thomas Worthington
3
Thomas Worthington
1st Double
Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Hilliard Darby
2
Hilliard Darby
3
Hilliard Darby
1st Double
Hilliard Darby
2nd Double
Hilliard Darby
1
Columbus School for Girls
2
Columbus School for Girls
3
Columbus School for Girls
1st Double
Columbus School for Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School for Girls
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin

Dublin Scioto Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 15
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 21
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 23
Hilliard Darby     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 27
Wellington     
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 28
Worthington Kilbourne     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 30
Thomas Worthington     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 4
Hilliard Bradley     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 11
Dublin Jerome     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 12
Upper Arlington-B     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 13
Gahanna     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 18
Dublin Coffman     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 19
Olentangy     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 20
Pickerington Central     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 26
Pickerington North     
L, 0-5
Mon, Oct 1
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: