Hilliard Darby Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Hilliard Darby Tennis Team Hilliard Darby Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shawn Morris Click for more

 

Hilliard Darby Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Darby Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Tom Ohler is a Senior at Otterbein University
  • Hilliard Darby Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Atkinson
    Sign-in to view
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    Divencenzo
    Sign-in to view
    Irwin
    Sign-in to view
    King
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Webb
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Berlin
    13 / 3
    81%
    Olentangy
    13 / 4
    76%
    Marysville
    15 / 6
    71%
    Dublin Jerome
    9 / 6
    60%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 7
    53%
    Hilliard Darby
    7 / 10
    41%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Darby Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    7 / 10

    Hilliard Darby Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 10
    Big Walnut   
    • 40%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 63%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Webb lost to Davis lost to R.Patel lost to Divencenzo-Irwin def. King-S.Patel lost to
     McLane  Hartzler  Nelson  Moroz-Stoneberg  Murphy-Kroninger
    6-4, 6-4 (40%) 6-3, 6-1 (25%) 6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-3, 6-4 (63%) 6-3, 7-6 (41%)
    Thu, Aug 11
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 29%
    • 57%
    • 71%
    • 25%
    • 47%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Aug 15
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 57%
    • 60%
    • 41%
    • 46%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 16
    Buckeye Valley   
    • 32%
    • 67%
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 18
    Marysville   
    • 14%
    • 71%
    • 65%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Aug 24
    Ready   
    • 63%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 25
    Olentangy   
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 1
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Thomas Worthington   
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Westerville North   
    • 53%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Central Crossing   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Sep 12
    Westerville South   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 14
    Lancaster   
    • 41%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 54%
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Sep 19
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 72%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Sep 23
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 0%
    • 37%
    • 52%
    • 71%
    • 52%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 27
    Grove City   
    • 8%
    • 68%
    • 35%
    • 25%
    • 52%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Oct 3 Whetstone  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/27/2022
    1
    Webb
    Hougland Grove City
    9/27/2022
    2
    Davis
    Moore Grove City
    7-5, 6-1
    9/27/2022
    3
    R.Patel
    Walsh Grove City
    6-1, 7-6
    9/27/2022
    1st Double
    Divencenzo-Irwin
    Turner-Townsend Grove City
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Buckeye Valley
    2
    Buckeye Valley
    3
    Buckeye Valley
    1st Double
    Buckeye Valley
    2nd Double
    Buckeye Valley
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut

    Hilliard Darby Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Lancaster     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mincy lost to Webb def. Davis def. Irwin-Patel lost to Braun-AbuKweik lost to
     Thomas  Ward  Watson  Gagne-Sheets  Mullins-Green
    6-0, 6-2 (14%) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 (53%) 7-6, 3-6, 1-0 (48%) 6-2, 6-3 (29%) 6-4, 6-3 (37%)
    Mon, Aug 16
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Aug 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Marysville     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 24
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Aug 30
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 1
    Central Crossing     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 8
    Big Walnut     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 9
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Sep 13
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 15
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Sep 20
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 21
    Gahanna     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 23
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 28
    Bexley     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Grove City     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Oct 4
    Whetstone     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Oct 5
    Delaware Hayes     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: