Mayfield Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Mayfield Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
David Cole Click for more

 

Mayfield Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mayfield Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Hannah Kassaie is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Mayfield Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Doernes
    Eippert, Katie
    Senior - 2021
    Giju
    Inmon
    Kassaie, Hannah
    Senior - 2021
    Levak, Julia
    Senior - 2021
    Liang
    Sign-in to view
    Liu, Jennifer
    Junior - 2022
    Meador, Cameron
    Junior - 2022
    Mui
    Ng, Katerina
    Senior - 2021
    Sarkar
    Sign-in to view
    Weintraub
    Sign-in to view

    Western Reserve Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mayfield
    8 / 7
    53%
    Kenston
    1 / 3
    25%
    Madison
    0 / 2
    0%
    Eastlake North
    0 / 1
    0%
    Riverside
    0 / 0
    0%
    Willoughby South
    0 / 1
    0%
    Brush
    0 / 1
    0%
    Chardon
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mayfield Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 7

    Mayfield Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 10
    Willoughby South   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 63%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 17
    Riverside Painesville   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 18
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 86%
    • 50%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 20
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 24
    Eastlake North   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 50%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 31
    Kenston   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 1
    Laurel   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 3
    Magnificat   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 8
    Solon   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 46%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 9
    Brush   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 68%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Twinsburg   
    • 100%
    • 38%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 14
    Chardon   
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 75%
    • 25%
    • 68%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 15
    Brunswick   
    • 75%
    • 37%
    • 75%
    • 41%
    • 63%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 16
    Madison   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 59%
    • 39%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 23 Shaker Heights  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 24 Gilmour Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 28 Solon  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 5 Walsh Jesuit  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/16/2020
    1
    Kassaie
    Bottar Madison
    9/16/2020
    2
    Ng
    P.Lewanski Madison
    9/16/2020
    3
    Inmon
    Vanpelt Madison
    9/16/2020
    1st Double
    Mui-Levak
    C.Lewanski-Moretti Madison
    6-1, 5-7, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Madison
    1
    Brunswick
    2
    Brunswick
    3
    Brunswick
    1st Double
    Brunswick
    2nd Double
    Brunswick
    1
    Chardon
    2
    Chardon
    3
    Chardon
    1st Double
    Chardon
    2nd Double
    Chardon
    1
    Twinsburg
    2
    Twinsburg
    3
    Twinsburg
    1st Double
    Twinsburg
    2nd Double
    Twinsburg
    1
    Brush
    2
    Brush
    3
    Brush
    1st Double
    Brush
    2nd Double
    Brush
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    Kenston
    2
    Kenston
    3
    Kenston
    1st Double
    Kenston
    2nd Double
    Kenston
    1
    St. Joseph Academy
    2
    St. Joseph Academy
    3
    St. Joseph Academy
    1st Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    1
    Eastlake North
    2
    Eastlake North
    3
    Eastlake North
    1st Double
    Eastlake North
    2nd Double
    Eastlake North
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Riverside Painesville
    2
    Riverside Painesville
    3
    Riverside Painesville
    1st Double
    Riverside Painesville
    2nd Double
    Riverside Painesville
    1
    Willoughby South
    2
    Willoughby South
    3
    Willoughby South
    1st Double
    Willoughby South
    2nd Double
    Willoughby South

    Mayfield Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Cuyahoga Falls     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 12
    Willoughby South     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 13
    Perry     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 19
    Riverside Painesville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 20
    Solon     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 22
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 26
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 27
    Highland     
    W, 3-1
    Tue, Sep 3
    Laurel     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 5
    Kenston     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 7
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 9
    Brush     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 16
    Chardon     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 18
    Madison     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 21
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 24
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: