Revere Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Revere Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kathy Shisler Click for more

 

Revere Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Revere Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Morgan Dobos is a Senior (Class of 2022)
  • Revere Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Dobos, Morgan
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Gowda, Tarini
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Gray, Mollie
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Gupta, Shreya
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Hudnall, Paige
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Kavenagh, Maddie
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    McDonald, Sydney
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Shenigo, Lilly
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Wong
    Sign-in to view

    Suburban League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Revere
    16 / 1
    94%
    Highland
    15 / 1
    94%
    Copley
    7 / 6
    54%
    Wadsworth
    1 / 1
    50%
    Green
    0 / 3
    0%
    Barberton
    0 / 3
    0%
    Normandy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Brecksville
    0 / 6
    0%
    Tallmadge
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Revere Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    16 / 1

    Revere Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Twinsburg   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 55%
    • 59%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 18
    St. Vincent-St. Mary   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 19
    Wadsworth   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 23
    Brecksville   
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 26
    Medina   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Tallmadge   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 31
    Green   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 57%
    • 41%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 1
    Barberton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Nordonia   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 38%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Highland   
    • 86%
    • 55%
    • 41%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Archbishop Hoban   
    • 63%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 48%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Copley   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Our Lady Of The Elms   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 15
    Kent Roosevelt   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 17
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   
    • 57%
    • 80%
    • 40%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 20
    Aurora   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 80%
    • 42%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 23
    Cuyahoga Falls   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Sep 25 Highland  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 28 Walsh Jesuit  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 29 Strongsville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 30 Massillon Jackson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/23/2021
    1
    Dobos
    Groh Cuyahoga Falls
    9/23/2021
    2
    Kavenagh
    Schmidt Cuyahoga Falls
    9/23/2021
    3
    McDonald
    Finnegan Cuyahoga Falls
    9/23/2021
    1st Double
    Shenigo-Wong
    Meyers-R.Koehler Cuyahoga Falls
    6-3, 7-5
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Falls
    1
    Aurora
    2
    Aurora
    3
    Aurora
    1st Double
    Aurora
    2nd Double
    Aurora
    1
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    2
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    3
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    1st Double
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    1
    Kent Roosevelt
    2
    Kent Roosevelt
    3
    Kent Roosevelt
    1st Double
    Kent Roosevelt
    2nd Double
    Kent Roosevelt
    1
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    2
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    3
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    1st Double
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    2nd Double
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    1
    Copley
    2
    Copley
    3
    Copley
    1st Double
    Copley
    2nd Double
    Copley
    1
    Archbishop Hoban
    2
    Archbishop Hoban
    3
    Archbishop Hoban
    1st Double
    Archbishop Hoban
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Hoban
    1
    Highland
    2
    Highland
    3
    Highland
    1st Double
    Highland
    2nd Double
    Highland
    1
    Nordonia
    2
    Nordonia
    3
    Nordonia
    1st Double
    Nordonia
    2nd Double
    Nordonia
    1
    Barberton
    2
    Barberton
    3
    Barberton
    1st Double
    Barberton
    2nd Double
    Barberton
    1
    Green
    2
    Green
    3
    Green
    1st Double
    Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Tallmadge
    2
    Tallmadge
    3
    Tallmadge
    1st Double
    Tallmadge
    2nd Double
    Tallmadge
    1
    Medina
    2
    Medina
    3
    Medina
    1st Double
    Medina
    2nd Double
    Medina
    1
    Brecksville
    2
    Brecksville
    3
    Brecksville
    1st Double
    Brecksville
    2nd Double
    Brecksville
    1
    Wadsworth
    2
    Wadsworth
    3
    Wadsworth
    1st Double
    Wadsworth
    2nd Double
    Wadsworth
    1
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    3
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1st Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2nd Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1
    Twinsburg
    2
    Twinsburg
    3
    Twinsburg
    1st Double
    Twinsburg
    2nd Double
    Twinsburg

    Revere Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 14
    Twinsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 18
    St. Vincent-St. Mary     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 19
    Cuyahoga Falls     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 25
    Brecksville     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 26
    Tallmadge     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 31
    Barberton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 2
    Highland     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 3
    Nordonia     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 8
    Medina     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 9
    Copley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Wadsworth     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 14
    Kent Roosevelt     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Our Lady Of The Elms     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 16
    Aurora     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 23
    Walsh Jesuit     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 29
    Hudson     
    L, 0-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: