Strongsville Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Sean Blacks
Strongsville Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Strongsville Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Blazetic | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gesler | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Grauel | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hagen | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jategaoncar | ||||||||
Katiyar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Matousek | ||||||||
Mohammad | ||||||||
Riggi | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rodusky | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rood | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Schaffran | ||||||||
Spehar |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | North Royalton | 2 / 1 |
67% |
---|---|---|
Nordonia | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Strongsville | 2 / 4 |
33% |
Twinsburg | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Mentor | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Cuyahoga Falls | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Strongsville Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 2 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 9 |
Beaumont | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gesler lost to | Grauel def. | Rodusky def. | Blazetic-Rood lost to | Riggi-Hagen def. |
Brady | Dixon | Workman | Desamito-Blazer | Kessinger-Ravas |
6-3, 6-4 (37%) | 6-3, 7-5 (62%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 6-3, 6-7, 6-4 (56%) |
Fri, Aug 11 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 16 |
Magnificat | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Wooster | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 11 |
Medina | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 9/11/2023 | 1 |
Gesler | Nuske | Medina |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/11/2023 | 2 |
Grauel | Willis | Medina | 9/11/2023 | 3 |
Rodusky | Young | Medina |
9/11/2023 | 1st Double |
Hagen-Rood | Caspio-Kraft | Medina |
6-1, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Medina |
1 |
Copley | 2 |
Copley | |||
3 |
Copley | 1st Double |
Copley | |||
2nd Double |
Copley | 1 |
Wooster | |||
2 |
Wooster | 3 |
Wooster | |||
1st Double |
Wooster | 2nd Double |
Wooster | |||
Tour. Sing |
Avon | Tour. Sing |
Avon | |||
Tour. Doub |
Avon | 1 |
Magnificat | |||
2 |
Magnificat | 3 |
Magnificat | |||
1st Double |
Magnificat | 2nd Double |
Magnificat | |||
1 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 2 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||
3 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 1st Double |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||
2nd Double |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 1 |
Beaumont | |||
2 |
Beaumont | 3 |
Beaumont | |||
1st Double |
Beaumont | 2nd Double |
Beaumont |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 11 |
Revere | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anoop def. | Sinha def. | Gesler lost to | Guzic-Katiyar def. | Blazetic-Greer lost to |
Kavenagh | Gowda | Wong | Gray-Iler | Gupta-Nuka |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 (62%) | 6-7, 7-6, 1-0 (48%) | 6-4, 7-6 (57%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) |
Mon, Aug 15 |
Copley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
Wooster | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 29 |
Solon | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 8 |
Amherst Steele | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 19 |
Laurel | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 28 |
Avon | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: