Sycamore Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Abele is a Senior at Davidson College
  • Alex Taylor is a Senior at Williams
  • Jacob Wittenbaum is a Freshman at Marian (IN)
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bolger, Sara
    Senior - 2021
    Frischer, Gabrielle
    Sophomore - 2023
    Mahesh, Sanjana
    Junior - 2022
    Singh, Natasha
    Junior - 2022
    VandenBerg, Marilene
    Senior - 2021

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Fairfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mason
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Sycamore
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Oak Hills
    0 / 0
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Sycamore Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 13
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 15
    Oak Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 18
    Brookfield East     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 24
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 27
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 31
    Lakota East     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 4
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 6
    Oak Hills     
    W, 4-0
    Fri, Sep 7
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 12
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 13
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 15
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 18
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 25
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 2
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: