Columbus School For Girls
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Sean Delaney Click for more

 

Columbus School For Girls Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Marissa Madison is a Sophomore at Babson
  • Columbus School For Girls Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Garg
    Sign-in to view
    Hardy
    Sign-in to view
    Hoag, Helen
    Senior - 2020
    Hoffman
    Sign-in to view
    Klatt
    Sign-in to view
    Parker, Paige
    Tobias
    Sign-in to view
    Vershinin, Sophia
    Junior - 2021
    Young
    Sign-in to view

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    DeSales
    13 / 1
    93%
    Hartley
    6 / 7
    46%
    Ready
    4 / 5
    44%
    Watterson
    4 / 6
    40%
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 6
    33%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Columbus School For Girls Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 19
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 47%
    • 75%
    • 62%
    • 44%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 21
    Worthington Christian   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 35%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 28
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 4
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 35%
    • 43%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 5
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 9
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 25%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 12
    Columbus Academy   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 16
    New Albany   
    • 25%
    • 35%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 17
    Wellington   
    • 29%
    • 32%
    • 25%
    • 47%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/17/2019
    1
    Vershinin
    Burkhalter Wellington
    6-4, 6-1
    9/17/2019
    2
    Klatt
    Zerbi Wellington
    7-5, 6-1
    9/17/2019
    3
    Tobias
    O.Vegas Wellington
    9/17/2019
    1st Double
    Hoffman-Garg
    Olmstead-Okoye Wellington
    6-4, 2-6, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto

    Columbus School For Girls Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 14
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 23
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    Watterson     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 5
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 12
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 13
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 18
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 28
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Oct 1
    DeSales     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: