Seton Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: John Specht
Seton Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Seton Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bain | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Brady | ||||||||
Garham | ||||||||
Goshorn | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
OLeary | ||||||||
Pashura | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pastura | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Peitway | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Roeder | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vatter | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | St. Ursula Academy | 12 / 4 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Seton | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Ursuline Academy | 1 / 6 |
14% |
Mercy McAuley | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Mount Notre Dame | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Seton Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Aug 18 |
Seven Hills | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vatter def. | Roeder lost to | Bain lost to | Pastura-Garham def. | Peitway-O'Leary lost to |
Bell | Stephens | Alper | Gaitonde-BlackshawBrown | Cooper-Gao |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) |
Mon, Aug 21 |
Mariemont | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 28 |
Mason | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
St. Ursula Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 20 |
Loveland | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 26 |
Turpin | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/5/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Roeder-Pastura | Sayles-Meyer | Sycamore |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/26/2023 | 1 |
Vatter | Clark | Turpin | 9/26/2023 | 2 |
Goshorn | Malone | Turpin |
9/26/2023 | 3 |
Bain | McDonald | Turpin | 1st Double |
Turpin |
2nd Double |
Turpin | 1 |
Loveland | |||
2 |
Loveland | 3 |
Loveland | |||
1st Double |
Loveland | 2nd Double |
Loveland | |||
1 |
St. Ursula Academy | 2 |
St. Ursula Academy | |||
3 |
St. Ursula Academy | 1st Double |
St. Ursula Academy | |||
2nd Double |
St. Ursula Academy | 1 |
Mason | |||
2 |
Mason | 3 |
Mason | |||
1st Double |
Mason | 2nd Double |
Mason | |||
1 |
Mariemont | 2 |
Mariemont | |||
3 |
Mariemont | 1st Double |
Mariemont | |||
2nd Double |
Mariemont | 1 |
Seven Hills | |||
2 |
Seven Hills | 3 |
Seven Hills | |||
1st Double |
Seven Hills | 2nd Double |
Seven Hills |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 11 |
St. Ursula Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vater lost to | Roder lost to | Gibbs lost to | Tepe-Witterstaeter lost to | Singer-Brady lost to |
Poon | Jennewein | Schuermann | Berry-Rohmiller | Burson-Marcheschi |
6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-2, 6-3 (29%) |
Sat, Aug 13 |
Oak Hills | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 24 |
Loveland | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
St. Ursula Academy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Turpin | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: