Grove City Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Grove City Tennis Team Grove City Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joshua Chandler Click for more

 

Grove City Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Grove City Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Grove City Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bellar, Breanna
Senior - 2021
Burke, Emma
Senior - 2021
Christensen
Sign-in to view
Hougland, Gabriella
Sophomore - 2023
Lutz, Kat
Junior - 2022
Moore, Julie
Sophomore - 2023
Schaffer, Grace
Junior - 2022
Townsend, Tori
Sophomore - 2023
Turner, Carly
Sophomore - 2023
Walsh, Meredith
Freshman-2024

Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
New Albany
7 / 3
70%
Westerville Central
11 / 5
69%
Gahanna
5 / 3
63%
Grove City
6 / 8
43%
Pickerington North
3 / 5
38%
Westland
0 / 8
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Grove City Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 8

Grove City Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 18
Central Crossing   
  • 60%
  • 75%
  • 35%
  • 57%
  • 60%
W, 4-1
Fri, Aug 21
Groveport   
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 26
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 38%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 27
Westerville Central   
  • 20%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 1
Pickerington North   
  • 33%
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 40%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 2
DeSales   
  • 8%
  • 55%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 3
Gahanna   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 14%
  • 48%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 8
Westland   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 9
New Albany   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Fri, Sep 11
Reynoldsburg   
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 25%
  • 72%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 14
Canal Winchester   
  • 67%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 62%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 16
Franklin Heights   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 46%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 21
Ready   
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 38%
  • 71%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 23
Hartley   
  • 56%
  • 37%
  • 29%
  • 40%
  • 86%
L, 2-3
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Sep 28 Grandview  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 29 Marysville  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Oct 1 Big Walnut  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/23/2020
1
Hougland
Green Hartley
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
9/23/2020
2
Moore
Thompson Hartley
6-3, 6-4
9/23/2020
3
Schaffer
Liden Hartley
9/23/2020
1st Double
Burke-Bellar
J.Kelley-M.Kelley Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
New Albany
2
New Albany
3
New Albany
1st Double
New Albany
2nd Double
New Albany
1
Westland
2
Westland
3
Westland
1st Double
Westland
2nd Double
Westland
1
Gahanna
2
Gahanna
3
Gahanna
1st Double
Gahanna
2nd Double
Gahanna
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Pickerington North
2
Pickerington North
3
Pickerington North
1st Double
Pickerington North
2nd Double
Pickerington North
1
Westerville Central
2
Westerville Central
3
Westerville Central
1st Double
Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Groveport
2
Groveport
3
Groveport
1st Double
Groveport
2nd Double
Groveport
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing

Grove City Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Groveport     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 15
Central Crossing     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 19
Worthington Christian     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 21
Teays Valley     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 22
Lancaster     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 29
Gahanna     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 3
Pickerington Central     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 4
Westland     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 5
Pickerington North     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 9
Hamilton Township     
W, 4-0
Wed, Sep 11
Canal Winchester     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 12
Westerville Central     
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 16
Ready     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 17
Watkins Memorial     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 19
Hartley     
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 20
Reynoldsburg     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 24
DeSales     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 25
Miami Trace     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 26
Grandview     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 30
London     
W, 3-2
Tue, Oct 1
Hilliard Darby     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: