Hilliard Bradley
Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Hilliard Bradley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Hilliard Bradley Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Hilliard Bradley Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Biddle | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bogue | ||||||||
Hurley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kalavala | ||||||||
Kunz | ||||||||
Pollock | ||||||||
Shah | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wilson | ||||||||
Zakritzka | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Upper Arlington | 16 / 3 |
84% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 13 / 4 |
76% |
Hilliard Davidson | 8 / 3 |
73% |
Olentangy Orange | 6 / 7 |
46% |
Hilliard Bradley | 2 / 9 |
18% |
Olentangy Liberty | 1 / 6 |
14% |
Hilliard Bradley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 2 / 9 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 9 |
Lancaster | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hurley def. | Biddle lost to | Shah lost to | Wilson-Bogue def. | Pollock-Kalavala def. |
Baer | Green | Akers | O.Faz-Hoffman | Wellington-Brown |
4-6, 7-6, 7-6 (50%) | 6-4, 6-3 (37%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) | 4-6, 7-6, 7-6 (50%) |
Fri, Aug 11 |
Marysville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 17 |
Upper Arlington | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 5 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Gahanna | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Oct 2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Shah | Minier | Watkins Memorial |
2-6, 7-6, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Hurley | Mishra | Olentangy Liberty |
7-6, 6-2
|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Biddle-Pollock | Bedict-Feldman | Olentangy Liberty |
6-3, 7-5
|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Wilson | Olofsson | Marysville | Tour. Doub |
Hilliard Davidson |
Tour. Sing |
Big Walnut | 1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1 |
Gahanna | 2 |
Gahanna | |||
3 |
Gahanna | 1st Double |
Gahanna | |||
2nd Double |
Gahanna | 1 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2 |
Hilliard Darby | 3 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
1 |
Franklin Heights | 2 |
Franklin Heights | |||
3 |
Franklin Heights | 1st Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Dublin Coffman | 2 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
3 |
Dublin Coffman | 1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | 1 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2 |
Olentangy Orange | 3 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1 |
Hilliard Davidson | 2 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
3 |
Hilliard Davidson | 1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Marysville | 2 |
Marysville | |||
3 |
Marysville | 1st Double |
Marysville | |||
2nd Double |
Marysville | 1 |
Lancaster | |||
2 |
Lancaster | 3 |
Lancaster | |||
1st Double |
Lancaster | 2nd Double |
Lancaster |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Aug 12 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thai def. | Hurley def. | Biddle lost to | Wilson-Pollock lost to | Nilsen-Shah lost to |
McLane | Hartzler | Nelson | Moroz-Stoneberg | Murphy-Kroninger |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 (48%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-4, 6-3 (37%) | 6-4, 6-0 (25%) |
Mon, Aug 15 |
Westerville Central | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 18 |
Upper Arlington | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 6 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Grove City | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Gahanna | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 15 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 22 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Sep 23 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Oct 3 |
Lancaster | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: