Big Walnut Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Big Walnut Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Big Walnut Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Big Walnut Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Davis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ewing | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hartsook | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Humbert | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Irvine | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Katta | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Konduru | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCorkle | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Medley | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 8 / 1 |
89% |
---|---|---|
Delaware Hayes | 6 / 2 |
75% |
Worthington Kilbourne | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Franklin Heights | 5 / 5 |
50% |
Canal Winchester | 3 / 7 |
30% |
Westerville South | 2 / 5 |
29% |
Westerville North | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Dublin Scioto | 1 / 7 |
13% |
Big Walnut Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Gahanna | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konduru def. | Hartsook lost to | Irvine lost to | McCorkle-Katta lost to | Davis-Medley lost to |
Banks | Rao | Witham | Popelka-Ryan | Huliba-Patel |
6-3, 6-3 (67%) | 6-4, 6-2 (33%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 7-6, 7-6 (46%) |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Westerville South | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Marion Harding | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 25 | Watkins Memorial (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Grove City (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Westerville Central (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | DeSales (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Hilliard Bradley (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Pickerington Central (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Delaware Hayes (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Worthington Christian (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Marysville (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, May 10 | Olentangy Berlin (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/23/2024 | 1 |
Konduru | Todd | Canal Winchester |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/23/2024 | 2 |
Hartsook | Theuamthalaray | Canal Winchester |
6-3, 6-4
|
4/23/2024 | 3 |
Irvine | Xicotencatl | Canal Winchester |
6-4, 6-0
|
4/23/2024 | 1st Double |
McCorkle-Medley | Swaney-Kuck | Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester |
1 |
Marion Harding | 2 |
Marion Harding | |||
3 |
Marion Harding | 1st Double |
Marion Harding | |||
2nd Double |
Marion Harding | 1 |
Watterson | |||
2 |
Watterson | 3 |
Watterson | |||
1st Double |
Watterson | 2nd Double |
Watterson | |||
1 |
Westerville South | 2 |
Westerville South | |||
3 |
Westerville South | 1st Double |
Westerville South | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville South | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Westerville North | 2 |
Westerville North | |||
3 |
Westerville North | 1st Double |
Westerville North | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville North | 1 |
Franklin Heights | |||
2 |
Franklin Heights | 3 |
Franklin Heights | |||
1st Double |
Franklin Heights | 2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
1 |
Mount Vernon | 2 |
Mount Vernon | |||
3 |
Mount Vernon | 1st Double |
Mount Vernon | |||
2nd Double |
Mount Vernon | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konduru lost to | E.Fisher def. | Rines def. | Acree-Fujii def. | Hartzler-Drewyor def. |
Fogle | LaMar | Brook | Dabe-Domino | Sims-Button |
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 (47%) | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 (64%) | 6-3, 7-6 (59%) | 7-6, 6-3 (59%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
DeSales | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Marysville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Watkins Memorial | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, May 6 |
Watterson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: