Reynoldsburg Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Reynoldsburg Tennis Team Reynoldsburg Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Brett Stewart

Reynoldsburg Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Reynoldsburg Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Boban Mihajlov is a Sophomore at Otterbein University
  • Reynoldsburg Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Burns
    Sign-in to view
    Coley, Jaden
    Sophomore - 2023
    Harris
    Sign-in to view
    Knorr
    Sign-in to view
    McClain
    Sign-in to view
    Myers
    Sign-in to view
    Slisher
    Sign-in to view
    Stallings
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Reynoldsburg
    9 / 3
    75%
    Lancaster
    11 / 6
    65%
    Central Crossing
    1 / 4
    20%
    Groveport
    0 / 3
    0%
    Newark
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Reynoldsburg Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    9 / 3

    Reynoldsburg Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 13
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 15
    Newark   
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Mar 26
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 75%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 7
    DeSales   
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 12
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 28%
    • 60%
    • 38%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Teays Valley   
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 19
    Bexley   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 53%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 20
    Lancaster   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 57%
    • 47%
    • 32%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 22
    Central Crossing   
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 27
    Pickerington Central   
    • 86%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 5
    Buckeye Valley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, May 7
    Westerville Central   
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, May 12 Watkins Memorial  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/7/2021
    1
    Coley
    Gebbie Westerville Central
    5/5/2021
    1
    Coley
    Chang Buckeye Valley
    5/5/2021
    2
    Knorr
    Farmer Buckeye Valley
    5/5/2021
    3
    McClain
    Tseng Buckeye Valley
    1st Double
    Buckeye Valley
    2nd Double
    Buckeye Valley
    1
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Central Crossing
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy Berlin
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Teays Valley
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    DeSales
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Newark
    1
    Groveport

    Reynoldsburg Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 1
    Bexley     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 2
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 3
    Newark     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 4
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Gahanna     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 11
    Grove City     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 12
    Village Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 15
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 16
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 17
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 18
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 23
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 24
    Big Walnut     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Granville     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, May 2
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 6
    Teays Valley     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: