Sycamore Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Sycamore Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:Sycamore Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Choo, Nicholas |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dinesh, Abi |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Farquhar, Jake |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Friedrich, Kyle |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Klugo, Chase |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kota, Dhruv |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mao, Andrew |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meyers, Nicholas |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rajagopala, Arjun |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wittenbaum, Andrew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Sycamore | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Princeton | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Oak Hills | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Middletown | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Mason | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Little Miami | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Lehman Catholic | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Lakota West | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Lakota East | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Hamilton | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Fenwick | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Fairfield | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Colerain | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Sycamore Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
St. Xavier | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Mar 28 | Turpin (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Mar 30 | Bexley (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 2 | Princeton (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 4 | Lakota West (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 5 | Indian Hill (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 9 | Colerain (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 10 | Seven Hills (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 11 | Lakota East (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 13 | St. Xavier-Louisville (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 13 | New Albany (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 17 | Oakwood (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 18 | Hamilton (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 19 | Olentangy Orange (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Fairfield (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Mason (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Oak Hills (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Middletown (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 13 | Springboro (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/27/2024 | 1 |
Meyers | Dwyer | St. Xavier |
6-2, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2024 | 2 |
Choo | Narisetty | St. Xavier | 3/27/2024 | 3 |
Klugo | Ivanov | St. Xavier |
3/27/2024 | 1st Double |
Kota-Wittenbaum | Homan-Lynch | St. Xavier |
7-6, 3-6, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
St. Xavier |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Massillon Jackson | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Princeton | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Mar 31 |
St. Xavier-Louisville | W, 5-0 |
Sat, Apr 1 |
Elizabethtown-KY | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Lakota West | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 5 |
Indian Hill | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Colerain | W, 5-0 |
Sat, Apr 8 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Seven Hills | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Lakota East | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Springboro | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Middletown | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Hamilton | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Fairfield | W, 5-0 |
Sat, Apr 22 |
Orange | W, 4-1 |
Sat, Apr 22 |
Kings | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Oak Hills | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 28 |
Mason | W, 4-1 |
Thu, May 4 |
Olentangy Orange | W, 3-2 |
Fri, May 5 |
Springboro | W, 5-0 |
Wed, May 17 |
Mason | W, 3-1 |
Sun, May 28 |
Olentangy Orange | W, 3-0 |
Sun, May 28 |
Solon | W, 3-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: