Centerville-B Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Mike Laughlin
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Centerville-B | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Mason-B | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Sycamore-B | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Taylor | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Centerville-B Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 26 |
Milton-Union | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wildermuth lost to | Brandeberry lost to | Verma def. | Rhoads-Turner def. | Williamson-Thambi-Pillai def. |
Brumbaugh | Iddings | Ryerson | Copp-Combs | Schaurer-Hammond |
6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 7-6, 6-3 (59%) | 4-6 ,6-2, 6-1 (56%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/26/2024 | 1 |
Wildermuth | Brumbaugh | Milton-Union |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/26/2024 | 2 |
Brandeberry | Iddings | Milton-Union | 3/26/2024 | 3 |
Verma | Ryerson | Milton-Union |
7-6, 6-3
|
3/26/2024 | 1st Double |
Rhoads-Turner | Copp-Combs | Milton-Union |
4-6 ,6-2, 6-1
|
2nd Double |
Milton-Union |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Eaton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wildermuth def. | Brandeberry def. | Turner def. | Leedy-L.Nold def. | Liu-Raja def. |
Minton | C.Kochensparger | S.Kochensparger | Hauser-Hobbs | Eilerman-Smith |
6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Lebanon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Tippecanoe-B | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Carroll | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Troy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Tippecanoe-B | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Beavercreek-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Sycamore-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
St. Xavier-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Milton-Union | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Butler | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Wilmington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Beavercreek-B | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Fairfield | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 11 |
Springboro-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: