Dublin Scioto Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Dublin Scioto Tennis Team Dublin Scioto Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
CJ Juda Click for more

 

Dublin Scioto Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Scioto Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Amelia Kunard is a Sophomore (Class of 2025)
  • Dublin Scioto Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Awano, Mio
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Beveridge, Brylee
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Evans, Emmy
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Kunard, Amelia
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Nabeya, Yuka
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Perali, Sree
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Phrakornkham, Cassandra
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Worthington Kilbourne
    15 / 1
    94%
    Big Walnut
    15 / 2
    88%
    Delaware Hayes
    11 / 8
    58%
    Dublin Scioto
    8 / 8
    50%
    Franklin Heights
    5 / 12
    29%
    Canal Winchester
    2 / 6
    25%
    Westerville South
    2 / 8
    20%
    Westerville North
    2 / 8
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Scioto Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    8 / 8

    Dublin Scioto Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 16
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 67%
    • 56%
    • 40%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 18
    Canal Winchester   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 25%
    • 28%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Franklin Heights   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 24
    Upper Arlington   
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 25
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 47%
    • 43%
    • 52%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 31
    Big Walnut   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 60%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 1
    Westerville North   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 40%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 6
    Gahanna   
    • 75%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 8
    Westerville South   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Olentangy   
    • 33%
    • 63%
    • 34%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 14
    Pickerington North   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 34%
    • 25%
    • 43%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 44%
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 56%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 20
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 21
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 40%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 22
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 33%
    • 67%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Oct 3 Westerville Central  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/22/2022
    1
    Kunard
    Foster Dublin Jerome
    9/22/2022
    2
    Nabeya
    Lynch Dublin Jerome
    9/22/2022
    3
    Evans
    An.Gorukanti Dublin Jerome
    6-3, 6-0
    9/22/2022
    1st Double
    Beveridge-Perali
    Killada-Chalumalla Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Franklin Heights
    2
    Franklin Heights
    3
    Franklin Heights
    1st Double
    Franklin Heights
    2nd Double
    Franklin Heights
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Canal Winchester
    2
    Canal Winchester
    3
    Canal Winchester
    1st Double
    Canal Winchester
    2nd Double
    Canal Winchester
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Dublin Scioto Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Canal Winchester     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 2
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 9
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 13
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 16
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 20
    Big Walnut     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 23
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 27
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 29
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 30
    Westerville Central     
    L, 1-4

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: