New Albany Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

New Albany Tennis Team New Albany Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Thomas Click for more

 

New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

New Albany Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Cash is a Sophomore at Denison University
  • CJ Cash is a Senior at Loyola (MD)
  • Graeme Green is a Sophomore at Capital University
  • Jane Haffer is a Senior at Hamilton
  • Alex Kobelt is a Senior at Ohio State University
  • Taylor Selby is a Sophomore at Eckerd College
  • New Albany Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Chandawarkar, Roshni
    Junior - 2021
    Fuentes, Thalia
    Senior - 2020
    Hollenbaugh, Kary
    Sophomore - 2022
    Klein, Maya
    Senior - 2020
    Spiess, Madison
    Junior - 2021
    Stelluti, Laine
    Senior - 2020
    Wang, Helen
    Sophomore - 2022

    Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Newark
    1 / 0
    100%
    New Albany
    1 / 1
    50%
    Canal Winchester
    1 / 1
    50%
    Franklin Heights
    0 / 1
    0%
    Groveport
    0 / 1
    0%
    Big Walnut
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    New Albany Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 10
    Sycamore   
    • 25%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 15
    Gahanna   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 72%
    • 63%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Fuentes
    Thomas Gahanna
    8/15/2019
    2
    Wang
    Nuss Gahanna
    8/15/2019
    3
    Spiess
    Mattox Gahanna
    6-0, 7-5
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    Klein-Shostak
    Herrmann-Halliday Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore

    New Albany Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 21
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Newark     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 28
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Watterson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 1
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Oct 3
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: