Magnificat Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Magnificat Tennis Team Magnificat Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Chris Johnson Click for more

 

Magnificat Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Olivia Rondini is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Vesikallio is a Freshman at Villinova
  • Magnificat Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bauer
    Sign-in to view
    Coyne
    Sign-in to view
    Koprulu, Kayra
    Sophomore - 2022
    Moritz
    Sign-in to view
    O'Neil
    Sign-in to view
    Ospelt, Alexis
    Sophomore - 2022
    Rondini, Olivia
    Senior - 2020
    Smitek, Audrey
    Sophomore - 2022
    Stoehr
    Sign-in to view

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Joseph Academy
    2 / 0
    100%
    Hathaway Brown
    2 / 1
    67%
    Magnificat
    2 / 1
    67%
    Lake Ridge Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 0
    0%
    Western Reserve Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 0
    0%
    Canfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 0
    0%
    Beaumont
    0 / 0
    0%
    Walsh Jesuit
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Magnificat Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 11
    Mason   
    • 25%
    • 65%
    • 14%
    • 37%
    • 0%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 12
    Sycamore   
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 38%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 12
    Indian Hill   
    • 55%
    • 92%
    • 46%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2019
    1
    Smitek
    Kalaiarasan Sycamore
    8/12/2019
    2
    O'Neil
    VandenBerg Sycamore
    6-4, 6-1
    8/12/2019
    3
    Stoehr
    Frischer Sycamore
    6-2, 7-6
    8/12/2019
    1st Double
    Ospelt-Rondini
    Fukuda-Singh Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason

    Magnificat Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 12
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 13
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 13
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 20
    Rocky River     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Hawken     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 24
    Westlake     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Solon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Mayfield     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 8
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Westlake     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Laurel     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 13
    Hudson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 19
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 22
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 24
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 29
    Villa Maria Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 8
    Canfield     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 16
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 21
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: