Centerville Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Centerville Tennis Team Centerville Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Scott Long Click for more

 

Centerville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Centerville Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Caroline Hinshaw is a Sophomore (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Josh Giambattista is a Sophomore at Rose-Hulman
  • Centerville Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alappatt
    Sign-in to view
    Aliaga
    Sign-in to view
    Caldwell
    Sign-in to view
    Dhaliwal
    Sign-in to view
    Hinshaw, Caroline
    Sophomore - 2023
    MacPherson
    Sign-in to view
    Owen, Clara
    Freshman-2024
    Siler
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Centerville
    14 / 1
    93%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Centerville Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    14 / 1

    Centerville Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 18
    Northmont   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Beavercreek   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 20
    Springboro-B   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 24
    Beavercreek-B   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 25
    Springfield   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Springboro   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 28
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 31
    Miamisburg   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Miamisburg-B   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 14
    Beavercreek   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Northmont   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 17
    Springboro-B   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 18
    Mason   
    • 29%
    • 54%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 21
    Beavercreek-B   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Sep 24 Springboro  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 28 Miamisburg  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 29 Centerville  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Oct 1 Kettering Fairmont  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 6 Miamisburg  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2020
    1
    Owen
    Gunasekara Beavercreek-B
    9/21/2020
    2
    Hinshaw
    Reddy Beavercreek-B
    9/21/2020
    3
    MacPherson
    Yamada Beavercreek-B
    9/21/2020
    1st Double
    Siler-M.Alappatt
    Lizzo-Bridgman Beavercreek-B
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek-B
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Springboro-B
    2
    Springboro-B
    3
    Springboro-B
    1st Double
    Springboro-B
    2nd Double
    Springboro-B
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Miamisburg-B
    2
    Miamisburg-B
    3
    Miamisburg-B
    1st Double
    Miamisburg-B
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg-B
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Springfield
    2
    Springfield
    3
    Springfield
    1st Double
    Springfield
    2nd Double
    Springfield
    1
    Beavercreek-B
    2
    Beavercreek-B
    3
    Beavercreek-B
    1st Double
    Beavercreek-B
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek-B
    1
    Springboro-B
    2
    Springboro-B
    3
    Springboro-B
    1st Double
    Springboro-B
    2nd Double
    Springboro-B
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont

    Centerville Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 10
    Seton     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 13
    Notre Dame Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 19
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 21
    Eaton     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 22
    Lebanon     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 23
    Wilmington     
    W, 4-0
    Wed, Aug 28
    Bellbrook     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 30
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 5
    Springfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 6
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 9
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 10
    Wayne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 18
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 20
    Lexington     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 23
    Lakota East     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 30
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: