Olentangy Orange
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Olentangy Orange Tennis Team Olentangy Orange Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Susan Storrer Click for more

 

Olentangy Orange Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Scott Hennen

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Orange Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nikitha Bhimireddy is a Sophomore (Class of 2022)
  • Erin Storrer is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Jordan Phelps is a Freshman at Ashland
  • Olentangy Orange Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bastian, Madison
    Senior - 2020
    Bezold, Grace
    Senior - 2020
    Bhimireddy, Nikitha
    Sophomore - 2022
    Butler, Abby
    Senior - 2020
    Hawke, Teresa
    Senior - 2020
    Logan, Hannah
    Senior - 2020
    Reed, Kortney
    Senior - 2020
    Reed, Tyler
    Sophomore - 2022
    Sproule, Caroline
    Junior - 2021
    Storrer, Erin
    Senior - 2020
    Valiulis, Gabi
    Senior - 2020

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    1 / 0
    100%
    Westerville Central
    2 / 1
    67%
    Olentangy Liberty
    1 / 1
    50%
    Olentangy Orange
    1 / 1
    50%
    Westerville South
    1 / 2
    33%
    Westerville North
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Orange Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 14
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 100%
    • 61%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 15
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Sproule
    Chistakova Dublin Coffman
    8/15/2019
    2
    Storrer
    Qin Dublin Coffman
    8/15/2019
    3
    K.Reed
    Shough Dublin Coffman
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    Logan-T.Reed
    Feit-Yoshino Dublin Coffman
    6-0, 4-6, 6-2
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    Olentangy Orange Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 15
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 23
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 27
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 5
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 7
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 11
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 24
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 9
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 16
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Perrysburg     
    L, 2-3
    Sun, Oct 21
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: