Columbus Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Columbus Academy Tennis Team Columbus Academy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tommy Haddow Click for more

 

Columbus Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Frank DiRenna

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Columbus Academy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sydni Ratliff is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Andrea Ballinger is a Senior at Ohio State University
  • Janelle Ghanem is a Sophomore at Miami University
  • Shrikar Kundur is a Senior at New York University
  • Austin Lawrence is a Sophomore at Case Western
  • Jacob Wareti is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Columbus Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Chang
    Sign-in to view
    Graham, Alex
    Senior - 2020
    Merkel, Carmen
    Sophomore - 2022
    Motta
    Sign-in to view
    Motta, Lauren
    Junior - 2021
    Naomi
    Sign-in to view
    Ratliff, Sydni
    Junior - 2021
    Rosenberg, Maddie
    Junior - 2021
    Seri
    Sommer
    Sommer
    Sign-in to view
    Tiwari, Miya
    Sophomore - 2022
    Tsung
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Bexley
    1 / 0
    100%
    Worthington Christian
    1 / 0
    100%
    Wellington
    1 / 0
    100%
    Grandview
    0 / 1
    0%
    Whitehall
    0 / 0
    0%
    Columbus Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Columbus Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Pickerington North   
    • 86%
    • 40%
    • 67%
    • 33%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Tsung
    Cook Pickerington North
    8/15/2019
    2
    Graham
    Haas Pickerington North
    6-7, 6-3, 6-2
    8/15/2019
    3
    L.Motta
    Moesle Pickerington North
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    Chang-Chen
    Anderson-Nguyen Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North

    Columbus Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 22
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Lexington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 4
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 13
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 20
    Bexley     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 26
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 28
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Oct 3
    New Albany     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 9
    Wellington     
    W, 4-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Oakwood     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 21
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: