Notre Dame Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Notre Dame Academy Tennis Team Notre Dame Academy Girls Tennis - Click picture to enlarge
Kim Pacella Click for more

 

Notre Dame Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Notre Dame Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Assenmacher, Ellie
Sophomore - 2023
Assenmacher, Olivia
Senior - 2021
DelSantos, Charlize
Junior - 2022
Gmitter, Gretchen
Senior - 2021
Kersten, Claire
Junior - 2022
Miller, Sarah
Junior - 2022
Nofziger, Emma
Sophomore - 2023
Rindler, Halle
Senior - 2021
Sturgeon, Erin
Junior - 2022

Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Notre Dame Academy
14 / 4
78%
Findlay
0 / 2
0%
Toledo Central Catholic
0 / 2
0%
Clay
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Notre Dame Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
14 / 4

Notre Dame Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Sat, Aug 15
Ursuline Academy   
  • 48%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 29%
  • 47%
W, 3-2
Sat, Aug 15
Mason   
  • 20%
  • 37%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Sun, Aug 16
St. Ursula Academy   
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 67%
  • 75%
  • 48%
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 19
Perrysburg   
  • 37%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 20
Clay   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 21
Watterson   
  • 41%
  • 58%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 83%
W, 3-2
Fri, Aug 21
Wellington   
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 41%
  • 46%
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 25
Toledo Central Catholic   
  • 57%
  • 54%
  • 41%
  • 80%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 27
Whitmer   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sat, Aug 29
Magnificat   
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 1
Findlay   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 2
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 71%
L, 2-3
Sat, Sep 5
North Canton Hoover   
  • 0%
  • 59%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 35%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 8
Lima Senior   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 10
Toledo St. Ursula Academy   
  • 50%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 15
Fremont Ross   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 18
Walsh Jesuit   
  • 67%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 52%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Sat, Sep 19
Lexington   
  • 29%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Wed, Sep 30 Sylvania Northview  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Oct 1 Ottawa Hills  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2020
1
O.Assenmacher
Pfieffer Lexington
6-4, 6-1
9/19/2020
2
E.Assenmacher
Wallace Lexington
9/19/2020
3
DelSantos
Adkins Lexington
9/19/2020
1st Double
Gmitter-E.Sturgeon
Hines-Hostettler Lexington
2nd Double
Lexington
1
Walsh Jesuit
2
Walsh Jesuit
3
Walsh Jesuit
1st Double
Walsh Jesuit
2nd Double
Walsh Jesuit
1
Fremont Ross
2
Fremont Ross
3
Fremont Ross
1st Double
Fremont Ross
2nd Double
Fremont Ross
1
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
2
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
3
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
1st Double
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
2nd Double
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
1
Lima Senior
2
Lima Senior
3
Lima Senior
1st Double
Lima Senior
2nd Double
Lima Senior
1
North Canton Hoover
2
North Canton Hoover
3
North Canton Hoover
1st Double
North Canton Hoover
2nd Double
North Canton Hoover
1
St. Joseph Academy
2
St. Joseph Academy
3
St. Joseph Academy
1st Double
St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy
1
Findlay
2
Findlay
3
Findlay
1st Double
Findlay
2nd Double
Findlay
1
Magnificat
2
Magnificat
3
Magnificat
1st Double
Magnificat
2nd Double
Magnificat
1
Whitmer
2
Whitmer
3
Whitmer
1st Double
Whitmer
2nd Double
Whitmer
1
Toledo Central Catholic
2
Toledo Central Catholic
3
Toledo Central Catholic
1st Double
Toledo Central Catholic
2nd Double
Toledo Central Catholic
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Clay
2
Clay
3
Clay
1st Double
Clay
2nd Double
Clay
1
Perrysburg
2
Perrysburg
3
Perrysburg
1st Double
Perrysburg
2nd Double
Perrysburg
1
St. Ursula Academy
2
St. Ursula Academy
3
St. Ursula Academy
1st Double
St. Ursula Academy
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy
1
Ursuline Academy
2
Ursuline Academy
3
Ursuline Academy
1st Double
Ursuline Academy
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason

Notre Dame Academy Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 13
Centerville     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 13
St. Ursula Academy     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 14
Sylvania Southview     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 19
Whitmer     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 21
Perrysburg     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 22
Clay     
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 23
Watterson     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 27
Toledo Central Catholic     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 28
Ottawa Hills     
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 30
Magnificat     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 3
Findlay     
W, 5-0
Sat, Sep 7
North Canton Hoover     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 9
Sylvania Northview     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 10
Lima Senior     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 12
Toledo St. Ursula Academy     
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 13
Walsh Jesuit     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 17
Fremont Ross     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 18
Anthony Wayne     
W, 5-0
Tue, Oct 8
Toledo St. Ursula Academy     
W, 5-0
Sun, Oct 20
Magnificat     
L, 2-3
Sun, Oct 20
Upper Arlington     
L, 1-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: