Kettering Fairmont
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Kettering Fairmont Tennis Team Kettering Fairmont Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Diane Bendel Click for more

 

Kettering Fairmont Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Kettering Fairmont Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Kettering Fairmont Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Babic, Sasa
Recent Grad - 2019
Dotsenko, Dasha
-
Fantaci, Ben
-
Grunenwald, Adam
Junior - 2021
Juhasz, Tyler
Senior - 2020
Kettler, Brandon
-
McAffee, Hayden
-
Parsons, Jared
Senior - 2020
Singh, Vishu
Senior - 2020
Valencia, Michael
-
Wrigglesworth, Cole
Recent Grad - 2019

Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Beavercreek
15 / 2
88%
Centerville
14 / 4
78%
Chaminade-Julienne
12 / 7
63%
Kettering Fairmont
5 / 14
26%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Kettering Fairmont Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Franklin   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Thu, Mar 28
Milton-Union   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 38%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 1
Troy   
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 2
Springboro   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Tippecanoe   
  • 44%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 100%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 4
Beavercreek   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Sidney   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 10%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 9
Lebanon   
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 58%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 10
Oakwood   
  • 38%
  • 32%
  • 42%
  • 62%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 10
Oakwood   
  • 38%
  • 32%
  • 42%
  • 62%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Miamisburg   
  • 42%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Bellbrook   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 15
Miami Valley School   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 63%
  • 14%
  • 32%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Centerville   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Archbishop Alter   
  • 20%
  • 40%
  • 35%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 22
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 75%
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 53%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 23
Springfield   
  • 38%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Mon, May 6
Wayne   
  • 63%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Tue, May 7
Carroll   
  • 75%
  • 71%
  • 71%
  • 29%
  • 57%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/7/2019
1
Dotsenko
Burhrman Carroll
5/7/2019
2
Fantaci
Lehman Carroll
6-1, 6-4
5/7/2019
3
Kettler
S.Carter Carroll
6-4, 6-1
5/7/2019
1st Double
Parsons-Wrigglesworth
J.Carter-Mackey Carroll
6-1, 6-4
2nd Double
Carroll
1
Wayne
2
Wayne
3
Wayne
1st Double
Wayne
2nd Double
Wayne
1
Springfield
2
Springfield
3
Springfield
1st Double
Springfield
2nd Double
Springfield
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Archbishop Alter
2
Archbishop Alter
3
Archbishop Alter
1st Double
Archbishop Alter
2nd Double
Archbishop Alter
1
Centerville
2
Centerville
3
Centerville
1st Double
Centerville
2nd Double
Centerville
1
Miami Valley School
2
Miami Valley School
3
Miami Valley School
1st Double
Miami Valley School
2nd Double
Miami Valley School
1
Miamisburg
2
Miamisburg
3
Miamisburg
1st Double
Miamisburg
2nd Double
Miamisburg
1
Bellbrook
2
Bellbrook
3
Bellbrook
1st Double
Bellbrook
2nd Double
Bellbrook
1
Oakwood
1
Oakwood
2
Oakwood
2
Oakwood
3
Oakwood
3
Oakwood
1st Double
Oakwood
1st Double
Oakwood
2nd Double
Oakwood
2nd Double
Oakwood
1
Lebanon
2
Lebanon
3
Lebanon
1st Double
Lebanon
2nd Double
Lebanon
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Beavercreek
2
Beavercreek
3
Beavercreek
1st Double
Beavercreek
2nd Double
Beavercreek
1
Tippecanoe
2
Tippecanoe
3
Tippecanoe
1st Double
Tippecanoe
2nd Double
Tippecanoe
1
Springboro
2
Springboro
3
Springboro
1st Double
Springboro
2nd Double
Springboro
1
Troy
2
Troy
3
Troy
1st Double
Troy
2nd Double
Troy
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Franklin
2
Franklin
3
Franklin
1st Double
Franklin
2nd Double
Franklin

Kettering Fairmont Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 5
Beavercreek     
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 6
Tippecanoe     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 9
Northmont     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 10
Lebanon     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 11
Wilmington     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 12
Miamisburg     
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 13
Bellbrook     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 19
Turpin     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 25
Springboro     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 26
Wayne     
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 27
Oakwood     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 30
Centerville     
L, 2-3
Wed, May 2
Troy     
W, 3-2
Mon, May 7
Miami Valley School     
L, 1-4
Tue, May 8
Springfield     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: