Beavercreek Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Greg Milano
Beavercreek Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Beavercreek Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Beavercreek Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Contrearas | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ehret | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Huntsinger | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mankala | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Page | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Panchal | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Watz | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wright | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Beavercreek | 5 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Centerville | 3 / 0 |
100% |
Chaminade-Julienne | 6 / 2 |
75% |
Kettering Fairmont | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Beavercreek Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Sycamore-B | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Page def. | Ehret def. | Watz def. | Mankala-Hunt def. | Kang-Bommasani lost to |
Zhang | Parzynski | Kapoor | Wang-Sotrope | Gambheera-Vikram |
6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 (59%) | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 (52%) | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 (55%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Northwestern | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
Loveland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/17/2024 | 1 |
Page | Zappin | Loveland |
7-6, 6-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/17/2024 | 2 |
Ehret | Kaseff | Loveland | 4/17/2024 | 3 |
Yamada | Hollander | Loveland |
6-4, 6-1
|
4/17/2024 | 1st Double |
Wright-Watz | Burns-Gray | Loveland |
6-3, 6-1
|
2nd Double |
Loveland |
1 |
Bellbrook | 2 |
Bellbrook | |||
3 |
Bellbrook | 1st Double |
Bellbrook | |||
2nd Double |
Bellbrook | 1 |
Springfield | |||
2 |
Springfield | 3 |
Springfield | |||
1st Double |
Springfield | 2nd Double |
Springfield | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
Sycamore-B | |||
2 |
Sycamore-B | 3 |
Sycamore-B | |||
1st Double |
Sycamore-B | 2nd Double |
Sycamore-B |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Loveland | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ehret lost to | Page def. | Mankala def. | Panchal-Wright def. | Watz-Z.Jones def. |
Jody | Amy | Kaseff | Smith-Broelmann | Gray-Burns |
6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-3, 6-3 (67%) | 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (58%) |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Sycamore-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Miami Valley School | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Mason-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 7 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Cincinnati Country Day | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Centerville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 15 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Wayne | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Springboro | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
St. Xavier | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Springboro | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Northmont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 2 |
Kettering Fairmont | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: