Centerville Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Centerville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Centerville Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:Centerville Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Akella, Vivek |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bae, Ha-Min |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Edwards, Luke |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Galbraith, Elliot |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hardie, Justin |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Khachane, Milan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Krause, Zachary |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rhoads, Griffin |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rola, Vibhu |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ross, Aiden |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Turner | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wildermuth | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wooton, Declan |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Beavercreek | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Centerville | 8 / 4 |
67% |
Chaminade-Julienne | 10 / 5 |
67% |
Kettering Fairmont | 6 / 4 |
60% |
Centerville Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Tippecanoe | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 12 |
St. Francis DeSales | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 17 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 17 |
Northmont | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Archbishop Alter | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Mason | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Kettering Fairmont | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Miami Valley School | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Springboro | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 26 |
Lexington | L, 1-4 |
Mon, Apr 29 |
Oakwood | L, 2-3 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, May 2 | Lakota West (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Beavercreek (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 14 | St. Xavier (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/29/2024 | 1 |
Edwards | Baldwin | Oakwood |
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/29/2024 | 2 |
Wooton | Boyce | Oakwood | 4/29/2024 | 3 |
Khachane | Crowder | Oakwood |
2-6, 7-6, 7-5
|
4/29/2024 | 1st Double |
Galbraith-Rola | Smallwood-Zhou | Oakwood |
6-3, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Oakwood |
Tour. Sing |
Tippecanoe | Tour. Doub |
Lexington | |||
Tour. Sing |
Findlay | 1 |
Lexington | |||
2 |
Lexington | 3 |
Lexington | |||
1st Double |
Lexington | 2nd Double |
Lexington | |||
1 |
Springboro | 2 |
Springboro | |||
3 |
Springboro | 1st Double |
Springboro | |||
2nd Double |
Springboro | 1 |
Miami Valley School | |||
2 |
Miami Valley School | 3 |
Miami Valley School | |||
1st Double |
Miami Valley School | 2nd Double |
Miami Valley School | |||
1 |
Kettering Fairmont | 2 |
Kettering Fairmont | |||
3 |
Kettering Fairmont | 1st Double |
Kettering Fairmont | |||
2nd Double |
Kettering Fairmont | 1 |
Mason | |||
2 |
Mason | 3 |
Mason | |||
1st Double |
Mason | 2nd Double |
Mason | |||
1 |
Archbishop Alter | 2 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
3 |
Archbishop Alter | 1st Double |
Archbishop Alter | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Alter | 1 |
Northmont | |||
2 |
Northmont | 3 |
Northmont | |||
1st Double |
Northmont | 2nd Double |
Northmont | |||
1 |
Bellbrook | 2 |
Bellbrook | |||
3 |
Bellbrook | 1st Double |
Bellbrook | |||
2nd Double |
Bellbrook | 1 |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
2 |
St. Francis DeSales | 3 |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
1st Double |
St. Francis DeSales | 2nd Double |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
1 |
Miamisburg | 2 |
Miamisburg | |||
3 |
Miamisburg | 1st Double |
Miamisburg | |||
2nd Double |
Miamisburg | 1 |
Tippecanoe | |||
2 |
Tippecanoe | 3 |
Tippecanoe | |||
1st Double |
Tippecanoe | 2nd Double |
Tippecanoe |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Archbishop Alter | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Kettering Fairmont | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Lakota West | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Tippecanoe | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Beavercreek | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Apr 17 |
Loveland | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Northmont | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
St. Xavier | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Springboro | L, 1-4 |
Fri, Apr 28 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Tue, May 2 |
Wayne | W, 5-0 |
Wed, May 3 |
Covington Catholic | L, 2-3 |
Fri, May 12 |
Miami Valley School | W, 4-0 |
Fri, May 12 |
Oakwood | W, 3-2 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: