Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Upper Arlington Tennis Team Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shaun Stamps Click for more

 

Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ella Hazelbaker is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Audrey Berger is a Senior at Ball State
  • Kyra Jung is a Sophomore at Seattle University
  • Anna Reynolds is a Sophomore at Wright State
  • Upper Arlington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Hazelbaker, Ella
    Junior - 2021
    Marti, Sarah
    Senior - 2020
    Mizer, Noah
    Junior - 2021
    Shi, Wendy
    Senior - 2020
    Thompson, Lauren
    Sophomore - 2022
    Wang, Emma
    Junior - 2021
    Westin, Olivia
    Sophomore - 2022
    Zhao, Rena
    Junior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    3 / 0
    100%
    Marysville
    2 / 1
    67%
    Dublin Coffman
    1 / 1
    50%
    Central Crossing
    0 / 3
    0%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 1
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Upper Arlington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 41%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 10
    Sycamore   
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 40%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 15
    Westerville North   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Basil
    McMahon Westerville North
    8/15/2019
    2
    Wang
    Weisgarber Westerville North
    8/15/2019
    3
    Milburn
    Cochran Westerville North
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    Mizer-Webster
    Poling-Preston Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne

    Upper Arlington Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 17
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 18
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 28
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Oct 3
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 9
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: