Mason Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Mason Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Shyla Aggarwal is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Sophomore at Williams
  • Vignesh Gogineni is a Recruit at Yale
  • Jamie Kim is a Freshman at Yale
  • Niraj Komatineni is a Junior at Brown
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Sophomore at University of Cincinnati
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Aggarwal, Shyla
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Battina
    Sign-in to view
    Chada, Risha
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Dhingra
    Sign-in to view
    Ganga, Harshita
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Marla, Tanya
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy, Swaathi
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Uppuganti, Harshita
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Zutshi, Riya
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    5 / 0
    100%
    Oak Hills
    2 / 2
    50%
    Fairfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 0
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mason
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 0
    0%
    Eaton
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Mason Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Oak Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 15
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Wilmington     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Indian Hill     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 10
    Hamilton     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Turpin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 16
    Indian Hill     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 22
    Colerain     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, Sep 29
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 11
    Centerville     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 24
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 24
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-0

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: