Coach |
School Name |
Team(s) |
Navigation Aid |
Craig Sampsell
|
Firestone
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Todd Sarchet
|
United
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Alex Sarihan
|
Springfield Shawnee
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Michael Sarno
|
Elida
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Bloom-Carroll
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Shelly Savan
|
Upper Arlington-B
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Archbishop Alter
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Lexington
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kim Schirtzinger
|
Miami Trace
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Caden Schmidt
|
Bath
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Lawrence Schmidt
|
Turpin
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Alex Schmidt
|
Van Wert
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Trevor Schmiedebusch
|
Ottawa-Glandorf
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Cincinnati Country Day
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Westerville South
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Gahanna
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kay Scott
|
Xenia
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kyle Scully
|
Cincinnati Country Day
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Phil Seenes
|
Norton
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Phil Seenes
|
Norton
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Christopher Selan
|
Riverside
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Christopher Selan
|
Riverside
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kim Selena
|
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Jason Self
|
Triway
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Lakeside
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Matt Sexton
|
Blanchester
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
North Canton Hoover
|
|
|
Coach Background: Ryan Shaffer has served as head coach at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Malone University, and North Canton Hoover High School. In 48 seasons his teams have amassed a record of 850 wins and 147 losses. 34 players have attained All-Ohio status, including a two-time state singles champion, 3 singles runners-up and a doubles runner-up. Ryan has been a USPTA Pro for 34 years. He has been an executive board member of the OTCA for 25 years, including 4 as the president. He has served as the OTCA clinic director for 20 years and has been a Boys and Girls state tournament official since 1997.
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
North Canton Hoover
|
|
|
Coach Background: Ryan Shaffer has served as head coach at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Malone University, and North Canton Hoover High School. In 48 seasons his teams have amassed a record of 850 wins and 147 losses. 34 players have attained All-Ohio status, including a two-time state singles champion, 3 singles runners-up and a doubles runner-up. Ryan has been a USPTA Pro for 34 years. He has been an executive board member of the OTCA for 25 years, including 4 as the president. He has served as the OTCA clinic director for 20 years and has been a Boys and Girls state tournament official since 1997.
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kayla Shaheen
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Matthew Shaltry
|
Northmont
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Rylan Shebesta
|
New Richmond
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Revere
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Hawken
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Connie Siefert
|
Carroll
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Ready
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Claire Smalley
|
West Clermont
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Claire Smalley
|
West Clermont
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Cynthia Smith
|
Gilmour Academy
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Cynthia Smith
|
Gilmour Academy
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Jamie Smith
|
Jackson
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Jeff Smith
|
Madison Senior
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kent Smith
|
Orrville
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Wooster
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Brittany Smolewski
|
Pickerington Central
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Adrienne Smythe
|
Kenton
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Alison Snook
|
Medina
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
DeSales
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Leland Snyder
|
Whitmer
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Reynoldsburg
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Thomas Worthington
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Ramon Spears
|
Columbus South
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
John Specht
|
Seton
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Bill Spencer
|
Independence
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Anna Spitler
|
Jackson
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Mariemont
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Kerry Stamper
|
Felicity-Franklin
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Upper Arlington
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Bill Stanforth
|
Beavercreek
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Donald Stapletown
|
Glenville
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Josh Steck
|
Fairborn
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Josh Steck
|
Fairborn
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Doug Stehlin
|
East Clinton
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Rob Stephens
|
Ursuline
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Barbara Stevenson
|
Centennial
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Brett Stewart
|
Reynoldsburg
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Blair Stockley
|
Field
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Worthington Christian
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Olentangy Orange
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Cindy Strahan
|
Lakota East
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Steve Strasser
|
Tallmadge
|
Boys - Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Richard Struchen
|
Claymont
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Richard Struchen
|
Claymont
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Marti Stuedle
|
Oberlin
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Leanne Sunderman
|
Columbus North International
|
Girls
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
John Supon
|
Bucyrus
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
Jim Sutto
|
Anthony Wayne
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Anthony Wayne
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
|
Jonathan Alder
|
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|
AJ Szozda
|
Sylvania Southview
|
Boys
|
|
|
Sign-in with Coaching Privileges to View Contact Information
|