Olentangy Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sheryl Gerald is a Freshman (Class of 2025)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Stu Brdicka is a Junior at Ashland
  • Kathleen Jones is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Sam Routzahn is a Recruit at Warner
  • Olentangy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Agochiya, Pranjal
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Ball, Breanna
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Chirravuri, Sonia
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Estep, Ava
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Gerald, Sheryl
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Kekalainen, Mimi
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Kotwani, Prisha
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Nickel, Sydney
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Palusa, Shriya
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    8 / 4
    67%
    Olentangy Berlin
    8 / 5
    62%
    Dublin Jerome
    6 / 4
    60%
    Marysville
    9 / 7
    56%
    Hilliard Darby
    4 / 11
    27%
    Thomas Worthington
    0 / 8
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 4

    Olentangy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 48%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 23
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Watterson   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 41%
    • 54%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 1
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 57%
    • 20%
    • 47%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 2
    Marysville   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 58%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 62%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 41%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Lancaster   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 86%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 58%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 14
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 20
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    New Albany   
    • 71%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 23
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 100%
    • 68%
    • 80%
    • 38%
    • 52%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/23/2021
    1
    Gerald
    Milburn Upper Arlington-B
    9/23/2021
    2
    Agochiya
    Straub Upper Arlington-B
    7-5, 6-1
    9/23/2021
    3
    Estep
    Line Upper Arlington-B
    6-0, 6-3
    9/23/2021
    1st Double
    Ball-Chirravuri
    Fine-Westin Upper Arlington-B
    6-2, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin

    Olentangy Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 18
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 25
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 27
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 1
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 8
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 9
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 10
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 15
    New Albany     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 16
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 22
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 29
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 30
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: