Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
Cincinnati 45243
513-793-9200

Five Seasons Family Sports Center
11790 Snider Road, Cincinnati 45249
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2022
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-28 15:35 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Brandon Carpico (Junior)
Gahanna Action Photos
       
    Carpico
6-3, 6-2
     
SW-4
Rishi Dore (Freshman)
Springboro
       
      Carpico
7-6, 6-0
   
NE-3
Caleb Miller (Senior)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
    S.Dore
6-2, 6-1
     
SW-3
Sainandan Dore (Senior)
Springboro Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Carpico
6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Chad Miller (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
    Miller
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-6
Elijah Hadler (Junior)
Highland
     
      Miller
6-3, 6-0
 
CEN-4
Cole Alcala (Senior)
Pickerington North Action Photos
   
    Alcala
7-5, 6-4
 
NE-2
Anthony Payiavlas (Senior)
Warren G Harding Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Miller
6-2, 6-1
Gogineni
6-3, 6-2
NW-1
Mason Deal (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
 
    M.Deal
4-6, 6-0, 6-3
 
NE-5
Niko Romanov (Junior)
Solon Action Photos
     
      Gogineni
6-1, 6-0
 
CEN-3
Owen Alderman (Senior)
Worthington Kilbourne Action Photos
     
    Gogineni
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-2
Vignesh Gogineni (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gogineni
6-1, 6-0
 
NE-1
Alvin Altman (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
    Choo
6-0, 6-4
     
SW-5
Nicholas Choo (Sophomore)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
      Choo
6-0, 6-2
   
NE-4
Logan DeHaven (Junior)
Avon
       
    Samora
7-5, 6-1
     
CEN-2
Ethan Samora (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Jay Fortner (Senior)
Bryan
       
    Fortner
6-4, 6-2
     
SW-4
Ethan Camp (Sophomore)
Indian Hill
       
      C.Nwaozuzu
6-4, 6-2
   
NE-2
Chika Nwaozuzu (Sophomore)
Orange Action Photos
       
    C.Nwaozuzu
6-2, 6-1
     
CEN-2
Sam Lessard (Freshman)
Bexley Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Zimcosky
6-3, 6-4
 
SW-1
Avi Mahajan (Sophomore)
Seven Hills Action Photos
     
    Mahajan
6-0, 6-0
   
NW-4
Jack Burke (Senior)
Ottawa Hills
     
      Zimcosky
6-2, 6-3
 
NE-3
Andrew Zimcosky (Senior)
Chagrin Falls Action Photos
   
    Zimcosky
6-0, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Luke Frost (Junior)
Athens
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Culpepper
6-4, 6-2
Pomeranets
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
CEN-1
Lucas Xue (Freshman)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
 
    Xue
6-0, 6-3
 
NW-3
Gabe Burke (Sophomore)
Shawnee (Lima)
   
      Pomeranets
6-0, 6-1
 
NE-1
Ben Pomeranets (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
     
    Pomeranets
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-2
Will Stephens (Junior)
Mariemont
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Pomeranets
1-6, 6-2, 6-3
 
NW-2
Ethan Remy (Sophomore)
Lexington Action Photos
       
    Culpepper
6-0, 6-1
     
SW-3
Tucker Culpepper (Freshman)
Legacy Christian Academy
       
      Culpepper
7-5, 6-3
   
NE-4
Gabriel Guiler (Freshman)
Orange Action Photos
       
    Morrison
6-1, 6-0
     
SE/E-1
Penn Morrison (Senior)
Waverly
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Parth Patel (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
Kallan Arledge (Junior)
Olentangy Orange
       
    Patel-Arledge
6-3, 6-2
     
SW-4
Aron Dornhecker (Freshman)
Mason
       
Vamshi Singidi (Senior)
Mason
       
      Patel-Arledge
6-4, 6-3
   
NE-3
Luke LeMaster (Sophomore)
Avon
       
A.J. Sidoti (Freshman)
Avon
       
    Rajagopala-Dong
6-1, 6-2
     
SW-3
Arjun Rajagopala (Sophomore)
Sycamore
       
Kevin Dong (Senior)
Sycamore
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Joshi-Gangavaram
6-3, 6-2
 
SW-1
Akshay Joshi (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
Anish Gangavaram (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Joshi-Gangavaram
6-1, 6-1
   
NE-6
JP Mogyordy (Senior)
Westlake
     
Xander Jhaveri (Freshman)
Westlake
     
      Joshi-Gangavaram
6-2, 6-4
 
CEN-4
Declan Freedhoff (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
   
Ben Bilenko (Sophomore)
New Albany
   
    Freedhoff-Bilenko
3-6, 7-6, 6-2
 
NE-2
Michael Nock (Senior)
St. Ignatius
 
Kai Vesikallio (Senior)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Patel-Arledge
7-5, 6-4
Joshi-Gangavaram
7-6, 2-6, 6-3
NW-1
Tyler Wood (Junior)
St. Johns Jesuit
 
Jack Oswald (Sophomore)
St. Johns Jesuit
 
    Wood-Oswald
6-4, 6-2
 
NE-5
Michael Ulrich (Junior)
Walsh Jesuit
   
Michael Vallone (Sophomore)
Walsh Jesuit
   
      Meyers-M.Karev
6-2, 6-0
 
CEN-3
Jay Ramakkagari (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
Hummza Ali (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
    Meyers-M.Karev
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
   
SW-2
Nicholas Meyers (Sophomore)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
Mark Karev (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Meyers-M.Karev
6-2 6-4
 
NE-1
Nathan Mu (Senior)
University School
       
Dean Kirchick (Sophomore)
University School Action Photos
       
    Evans-Berry
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
     
SW-5
Drew Evans (Junior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
Tucker Berry (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
      Fickas-Pairu
6-3, 6-7, 7-5
   
NE-4
Ryan Kelley (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Lucas Immel (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
    Fickas-Pairu
6-1, 6-3
     
CEN-2
Max Fickas (Senior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
Tanish Pairu (Senior)
Dublin Jerome
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Tommy Secrist (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
Karl Etzel (Sophomore)
Lexington
       
    Blatt-Corbett
7-5, 6-2
     
SW-4
Ethan Blatt (Sophomore)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
John Corbett (Sophomore)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
      Blatt-Corbett
6-3, 6-2
   
NE-2
Berend Diderich (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
Praveen Kumar (Senior)
Hawken
       
    Panley-R.Lo
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
     
CEN-2
Ryan Panley (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Rowen Lo (Freshman)
Columbus Academy
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  T.Pisati-Poffenberger
7-5, 6-0
 
SW-1
Tejas Pisati (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
RJ Poffenberger (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
    T.Pisati-Poffenberger
6-0, 6-0
   
NW-4
Eli Schmenk (Senior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
     
Josh Walls (Senior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
     
      T.Pisati-Poffenberger
6-2, 6-0
 
NE-3
Axel Neely (Freshman)
Hawken
   
Zach Forte (Freshman)
Hawken
   
    Neely-Forte
6-4, 6-1
 
SE/E-2
Cole Dailey (Senior)
East Liverpool
 
Preston Dawson (Junior)
East Liverpool
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Blatt-Corbett
6-3, 6-1
T.Pisati-Poffenberger
6-4, 6-4
CEN-1
Austin Flamm (Junior)
Bexley Action Photos
 
Stefan Schiff (Junior)
Bexley Action Photos
 
    Flamm-Schiff
6-0, 6-3
 
NW-3
Braden Tucker (Senior)
Maumee
   
Gavin Yu (Senior)
Maumee
   
      Goldstein-Kalir
6-2, 7-6
 
NE-1
Jake Goldstein (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
     
Gabi Kalir (Sophomore)
Orange Action Photos
     
    Goldstein-Kalir
6-1, 7-6
   
SW-3
Noah Boyce (Sophomore)
Oakwood Action Photos
     
Max McCloskey (Junior)
Oakwood
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Goldstein-Kalir
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
 
NW-2
Ryan Mecurio (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
Ross Drlik (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
    Berghausen-Ryu
6-1, 6-4
     
SW-2
Max Berghausen (Junior)
Indian Hill
       
Michael Ryu (Freshman)
Indian Hill
       
      Bloom-Mehra
7-6, 3-6, 6-4
   
NE-4
Ace Bloom (Sophomore)
Orange Action Photos
       
Krish Mehra (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
       
    Bloom-Mehra
6-0, 6-0
     
SE/E-1
Waylon Lamerson (Senior)
Waverly
       
Caden Nibert (Junior)
Waverly
       

 

Page generated in 0.0025 seconds.