Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

South Regency Tennis and Fitness
3020 W. Tech Road., Miamisburg, OH
937-885-5000

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2019
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-19 15:38 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NE-1
Laurel Utterback (Senior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
    Utterback
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-4
Dasha Dotsenko (Junior)
Kettering Fairmont
       
      Utterback
6-1, 1-6, 6-1
   
NW-2
Avi Shah (Sophomore)
Springfield (Holland) Action Photos
       
    Schoenly
6-1, 6-2
     
CEN-3
Dani Schoenly (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Aggarwal
6-2, 6-4
 
CEN-2
Maddie Atway (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
    Atway
6-3, 6-0
   
NE-4
Samantha Robertson (Freshman)
Rocky River Action Photos
     
      Aggarwal
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-1
Ananya Aggarwal (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
   
    Aggarwal
6-2, 6-2
 
NE-5
Audrey Smitek (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Alcala
1-6, 6-4, 6-4
Nugent
6-4, 7-5
CEN-1
Cassie Alcala (Senior)
Pickerington North Action Photos
 
    Alcala
6-3, 6-2
 
NE-6
Olivia Rondini (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
      Alcala
6-1, 7-5
 
NE-2
Anna Kan (Junior)
Canfield Action Photos
     
    Kan
6-3, 6-3
   
SW-3
Elizabeth Pendergast (Junior)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nugent
6-4, 5-7, 6-0
 
SW-2
Abby Nugent (Sophomore)
Springboro
       
    Nugent
1-6, 6-0, 6-2
     
NE-3
Angelica Ross (Senior)
Riverside (Painesville) Action Photos
       
      Nugent
6-4, 6-2
   
NW-1
Lilly Black (Freshman)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
    Black
6-2, 5-7, 7-6
     
CEN-4
Nour Khayat (Sophomore)
Olentangy Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Gracie Pfieffer (Sophomore)
Lexington Action Photos
       
    Kader
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
     
SW-4
Lynn Kader (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       
      Hanford
6-2, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Madelyn Shipley (Freshman)
Adena
       
    Hanford
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-2
Rylie Hanford (Sophomore)
West Geauga Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Ratliff
6-2, 6-2
 
CEN-1
Sydni Ratliff (Junior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
    Ratliff
6-2, 6-2
   
NW-3
Ava McQuillin (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
     
      Ratliff
6-2, 7-5
 
SW-2
Lily McCloskey (Junior)
Oakwood Action Photos
   
    Nwaozuzu
7-5, 6-3
 
NE-3
Blessing Nwaozuzu (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Hanford
wo
Ratliff
6-4, 7-5
NE-1
Carly Cohen (Senior)
Gilmour Academy Action Photos
 
    Cohen
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-4
Aliza Lankenau (Senior)
Napoleon
   
      Cohen
6-2, 6-0
 
SE/E-1
Sylvia Gray (Senior)
Unioto Action Photos
     
    Gray
7-6, 6-1
   
SW-3
Bella Kirby (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Cohen
6-4, 6-2
 
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (Freshman)
Eaton Action Photos
       
    N.Gillinov
6-0, 6-2
     
NE-5
Nicole Gillinov (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
      N.Gillinov
6-1, 6-7, 6-2
   
NW-2
Ellie Hire (Junior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
    Nyborg
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-4
Alexis Nyborg (Freshman)
Orange Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Annie Kruse (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
       
Raina Chada (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
       
    A.Kruse-Chada
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-6
Emma Henson (Junior)
Massillon Jackson
       
Samantha Reese (Junior)
Massillon Jackson
       
      A.Kruse-Chada
6-2, 6-4
   
NE-2
Emily Hadler (Senior)
Highland
       
Rachel Fannin (Senior)
Highland
       
    Hazelbaker-Shi
6-0, 6-3
     
CEN-3
Ella Hazelbaker (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Wendy Shi (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Resor-Wang
5-7, 6-3, 7-5
 
CEN-1
Reagan Resor (Senior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
     
Katherine Wang (Senior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
     
    Resor-Wang
6-4, 6-3
   
SW-3
Sanjana Reddy (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
Shyla Aggarwal (Freshman)
Mason Action Photos
     
      Resor-Wang
6-0, 6-1
 
NW-2
Sydney Onest (Junior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
Lydia Ellinger (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
    Zivkovic-Baker
6-2, 6-2
 
NE-4
Mia Zivkovic (Senior)
Brecksville
 
Megan Baker (Sophomore)
Brecksville
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
A.Kruse-Chada
6-4, 6-3
Nagireddy-A.Dudipala
6-4, 7-5
NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (Freshman)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
 
Olivia Assenmacher (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy
 
    K.Reed-Storrer
6-1, 6-3, 7-5
 
CEN-4
Kortney Reed (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
Erin Storrer (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
      K.Reed-Storrer
3-6, 6-2, 7-6
 
SW-2
Nina Dhaliwal (Junior)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
     
Bridget Estes (Sophomore)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
     
    Dhaliwal-B.Estes
6-7, 6-1, 6-4
   
NE-3
Madison Altman (Freshman)
Massillon Jackson
     
Paige Reese (Freshman)
Massillon Jackson
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nagireddy-A.Dudipala
6-3, 7-5
 
CEN-2
Lalasa Nagireddy (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
Arya Dudipala (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
    Nagireddy-A.Dudipala
7-5, 6-1
     
NE-5
Maggie Yang (Senior)
Solon Action Photos
       
Niya Fried (Freshman)
Solon
       
      Nagireddy-A.Dudipala
6-4, 6-3
   
NE-1
Hannah Kassaie (Junior)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
Caitlyn Hsu (Senior)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
    Kassaie-Hsu
6-2, 6-2
     
SW-4
Maya Fukuda (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Harsitha Kalaiarasan (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Morgan Coburn (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Hayley Hirsch (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Coburn-H.Hirsch
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-4
Katie Clark (Senior)
Shawnee (Lima)
       
Alotus Wei (Senior)
Shawnee (Lima)
       
      Coburn-H.Hirsch
6-0, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Amihan Brannan (Senior)
Athens
       
Anna Chen (Sophomore)
Athens
       
    Fuentes-Kazazic
6-4, 6-0
     
NE-2
Brigette Fuentes (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Melissa Kazazic (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Coburn-H.Hirsch
6-1, 6-0
 
CEN-1
Alexis Burkhalter (Sophomore)
Wellington Action Photos
     
Katie Zerbi (Freshman)
Wellington Action Photos
     
    Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
   
SW-3
Peyton Osha (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
     
Sydney Evans (Sophomore)
Wyoming Action Photos
     
      Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-3, 6-4
 
NW-2
Priya Bhatt (Senior)
Ottawa Hills
   
Abbie Westmeyer (Junior)
Ottawa Hills
   
    A.Mills-A.Wolf
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
 
NE-3
Ally Mills (Freshman)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
 
Alex Wolf (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Russell-Connelly
6-4, 6-7, 6-4
Coburn-H.Hirsch
6-1, 6-4
NE-1
Rachel Buchinsky (Senior)
Laurel Action Photos
 
Ellie Brotherton (Freshman)
Laurel Action Photos
 
    Buchinsky-Brotherton
6-0, 6-1
 
SW-4
Jessica Budde (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
   
Jessica August (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
   
      Buchinsky-Brotherton
6-0, 7-5
 
SE/E-1
Maddie Gill (Junior)
Wheelersburg Action Photos
     
Kaitlyn Sommer (Senior)
Wheelersburg
     
    R.Bolon-E.Bolon
6-0, 6-0
   
NW-3
Ruby Bolon (Junior)
Bath
     
Esther Bolon (Junior)
Bath
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Buchinsky-Brotherton
6-1, 6-2
 
NW-1
Bella Spinazze (Sophomore)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
Lucia Spinazze (Sophomore)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
    B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
6-0, 6-4
     
NE-5
Abby Adcock (Junior)
Orrville Action Photos
       
Sydney Adcock (Junior)
Orrville Action Photos
       
      Russell-Connelly
6-1, 6-2
   
SW-2
Sophie Russell (Junior)
Oakwood Action Photos
       
Natalie Connelly (Junior)
Oakwood Action Photos
       
    Russell-Connelly
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-4
Morgan Dobos (Sophomore)
Revere Action Photos
       
Maddie Kavenagh (Freshman)
Revere Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.0013 seconds.