Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NE vs. NW - D2 plays first
2023: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW - D1 plays first
2024: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW - D2 plays first
2025: CEN vs. SW | NE vs. NW - D1 plays first

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2023

Last Updated: October 17, 2023 4:30am

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman      
Bye
       
      Dublin Coffman    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Dublin Coffman 3-1  
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Liberty    
Bye
     
      Olentangy Berlin 4-1  
Olentangy Berlin ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
New Albany 3-0
Marion Harding
Action Photos
Finalist
    Marion Harding  
Bye
     
      Olentangy  
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  New Albany 4-1  
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
      New Albany    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Upper Arlington 3-2
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 3-0    
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Upper Arlington 3-0  
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
    Reynoldsburg    
Bye
     
      Reynoldsburg 3-2  
Pickerington North
Action Photos
   
    Pickerington North  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Upper Arlington 3-1
Chillicothe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chillicothe  
Bye
     
      Delaware Hayes 4-1  
Delaware Hayes ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Dublin Jerome 5-0  
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome    
Bye
       
    Bye      

 

Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Highland ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Highland      
Bye
       
      Highland 4-1    
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
       
    Shaker Heights      
Mentor
       
   
1st Qtr
  Westlake 4-1  
Howland
     
    Howland    
Bye
     
      Westlake 5-0  
Westlake
Action Photos
   
    Westlake  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
North Canton Hoover 5-0
North Royalton
Finalist
    North Royalton  
Bye
     
      Hudson  
Hudson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Hudson 5-0    
Lakeside
     
   
2nd Qtr
  North Canton Hoover 5-0  
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    Massillon Jackson 4-1      
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      North Canton Hoover 4-1    
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
2nd Half         North Canton Hoover 3-2
Avon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Avon      
Bye
       
      Avon 5-0    
Brecksville
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 3-2      
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Avon 3-0  
Revere ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Revere    
Bye
     
      Mayfield 3-2  
Mayfield
Action Photos
   
    Mayfield  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Avon 3-0
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Solon  
Bye
     
      Solon 3-0  
St. Joseph Academy
Action Photos
     
    Wooster 3-2    
Wooster ◄TEAM
     
   
4th Qtr
  Solon 4-1  
Strongsville
       
    Strongsville      
Bye
       
      Magnificat 5-0    
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Norwalk    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Norwalk 3-2  
Wapakoneta
     
    Wapakoneta    
Bye
     
      Bowling Green 5-0  
Bowling Green
   
    Bowling Green  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Anthony Wayne 5-0
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy  
Bye
     
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Anthony Wayne 5-0  
Anthony Wayne ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Anthony Wayne 3-2
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 3-1  
Sylvania Southview
Action Photos
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
      Sylvania Northview 5-0  
Sylvania Northview
   
    Sylvania Northview  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Perrysburg 5-0
Findlay
Action Photos
Finalist
    Findlay  
Bye
     
      Findlay 4-1  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Perrysburg  
Perrysburg ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Turpin
Action Photos
       
    Turpin      
Bye
       
      Turpin    
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Miamisburg
       
   
1st Qtr
  Turpin  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
    Walnut Hills    
Bye
     
      Walnut Hills  
West Carrollton
   
    West Carrollton  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mason
Oak Hills
Action Photos
Finalist
    Oak Hills  
Bye
     
      Turpin  
Seton
     
    Seton    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Mason  
Mount Notre Dame
Action Photos
       
    Mount Notre Dame      
Bye
       
      Mason    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Mason 3-1
St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
Beavercreek
Action Photos
       
    Beavercreek      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 5-0  
Loveland
Action Photos
     
    Loveland    
Bye
     
      Loveland  
Anderson
Action Photos
   
    Anderson  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Centerville
Centerville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Centerville  
Bye
     
      Centerville  
Lakota East
Action Photos
     
    Lakota East    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Centerville 5-0  
Lakota West
Action Photos
       
    Lakota West      
Bye
       
      Sycamore 4-1    
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy
Milford ◄TEAM
Finalist
    Milford  
Bye
     
      Milford  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls 5-0  
Columbus School for Girls
Action Photos
       
    Columbus School for Girls      
Bye
       
      Columbus School for Girls 5-0    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Columbus Academy 3-0
Marietta
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Marietta      
Bye
       
      Marietta    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Marietta  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
      Orange    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Orange 3-2  
Canfield
Action Photos
     
    Canfield    
Bye
     
      Canfield 4-1  
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Laurel  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Orange
St. John School
Finalist
    St. John School  
Bye
     
      Perry  
Perry
     
    Perry    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 3-2  
Geneva
Action Photos
       
    Geneva      
Bye
       
      Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 5-0    
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hathaway Brown
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Hawken 3-2  
Beachwood
Action Photos
     
    Beachwood    
Bye
     
      Hoban 4-1  
Archbishop Hoban
Action Photos
   
    Archbishop Hoban  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Hathaway Brown
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Hathaway Brown  
Bye
     
      Hathaway Brown 5-0  
Ursuline
Action Photos
     
    Ursuline    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Hathaway Brown  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
       
    Gilmour Academy      
Bye
       
      Gilmour 5-0    
St. Vincent-St. Mary
       
    St. Vincent-St. Mary      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Shawnee
Action Photos
       
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Shawnee    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Shelby 3-2  
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
      Shelby 5-0  
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
   
    Toledo Central Catholic  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Maumee Valley Country Day
Vermilion
Finalist
    Vermilion  
Bye
     
      Clyde 4-1  
Clyde
     
    Clyde    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Maumee Valley Country Day 5-0  
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
      Maumee Valley Country Day 3-2    
Maumee Valley Country Day
       
    Maumee Valley Country Day      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Ottawa Hills
Bryan
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bryan      
Bye
       
      Bryan 5-0    
Archbold
Action Photos
       
    Archbold      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Bryan 4-1  
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
      Lexington 5-0  
Lexington
Action Photos
   
    Lexington  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ottawa Hills
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
      Sandusky 5-0  
Sandusky
     
    Sandusky    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Ottawa Hills  
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2023 (Top Home) By 9/6/2023
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2023
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2023
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2023
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Seven Hills    
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Country Day  
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Indian Hill 5-0
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Archbishop Alter 3-2  
Wyoming
Action Photos
       
    Wyoming      
Bye
       
      Archbishop Alter    
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Indian Hill
Mariemont
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Mariemont      
Bye
       
      Mariemont    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Mariemont 5-0  
Wilmington
Action Photos
     
    Wilmington    
Bye
     
      Wilmington  
Bethel-Tate
   
    Bethel-Tate  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Mariemont 3-2
Oakwood
Action Photos
Finalist
    Oakwood  
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Tippecanoe 4-1  
Tippecanoe
Action Photos
       
    Tippecanoe      
Bye
       
      Tippecanoe    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye