Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

South Regency Tennis and Fitness
3020 W. Tech Road., Miamisburg, OH
937-885-5000

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2020
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-24 16:07 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Ella Franz (Senior)
Olentangy Berlin Action Photos
       
    Franz
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
     
NE-6
Anna Kan (2021 Grad)
Canfield Action Photos
       
      Bucher
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
   
NE-2
Tess Bucher (Sophomore)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
    Bucher
6-1, 6-2
     
SW-4
Claire Burns (Senior)
Wilmington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Pendergast
6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Elizabeth Pendergast (2021 Grad)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
    Pendergast
6-4, 6-3
   
NE-4
Tia Clemens (Junior)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
     
      Pendergast
6-1, 6-1
 
NW-2
Sydney Onest (2021 Grad)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
    Onest
6-3, 6-1
 
CEN-3
Dasha Chistyakova (Junior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Black
6-2, 6-0
Pendergast
6-4, 2-6, 7-5
NW-1
Lilly Black (Junior)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
 
    Black
6-2, 4-6, 7-6
 
NE-5
Amara Brahmbhatt (Sophomore)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
     
      Black
6-3, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Dani Schoenly (2021 Grad)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
    Schoenly
7-6, 6-0
   
SW-3
Alexis Covington (Senior)
Walnut Hills Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Aggarwal
3-6, 6-3, 6-1
 
NE-1
Hannah Kassaie (2021 Grad)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
    Kassaie
6-3, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Libby Alderman (Sophomore)
Worthington Kilbourne Action Photos
       
      Aggarwal
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Shyla Aggarwal (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Aggarwal
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-3
Audrey Smitek (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Alexis Nyborg (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
       
    Nyborg
6-1, 6-3
     
SW-4
Brooke Arington (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
      Nyborg
6-4, 6-3
   
SE/E-1
Meredith Riley (Sophomore)
South Point
       
    Hire
6-2, 6-2
     
NW-3
Ellie Hire (2021 Grad)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hitchcock
6-3, 6-0
 
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (Junior)
Eaton Action Photos
     
    Hitchcock
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-5
Claudia Adcock (2021 Grad)
Orrville
     
      Hitchcock
6-1, 6-3
 
NW-2
Gracie Pfieffer (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
   
    Brotherton
6-4, 7-6
 
NE-3
Ellie Brotherton (Junior)
Laurel Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Lampman
7-6, 2-6, 6-2
Hitchcock
7-6, 7-5
NW-1
Catherine Rhegness (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
 
    Rhegness
6-2, 6-2
 
NE-4
Olivia Gidlow (2021 Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
   
      Lampman
6-2, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Maddie Gill (2021 Grad)
Wheelersburg Action Photos
     
    Lampman
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-3
Grace Lampman (Senior)
Archbishop Alter Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Ratliff
6-2, 6-0
 
CEN-1
Sydni Ratliff (2021 Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Ratliff
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-4
Jayla Medina (2021 Grad)
Edison (Milan)
       
      Ratliff
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Lily McCloskey (2021 Grad)
Oakwood Action Photos
       
    McCloskey
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-2
Summer Mu (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
Olivia Assenmacher (2021 Grad)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
    Henson-S.Reese
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
     
NE-4
Emma Henson (2021 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Samantha Reese (2021 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
      Mizer-Richard
6-1, 6-2
   
NE-2
Lakshmy Arakoni (Senior)
Brecksville
       
Helen Lee (2021 Grad)
Brecksville
       
    Mizer-Richard
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
     
CEN-3
Noah Mizer (2021 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Ava Richard (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hinshaw-Owen
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-1
Annie Kruse (2021 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
Raina Chada (2021 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Kruse-Chada
6-2, 6-0
   
NE-5
Sarah Sgambati (Junior)
Highland
     
Madison Pawlak (Junior)
Highland
     
      Hinshaw-Owen
7-6, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Caroline Sproule (2021 Grad)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
Tyler Reed (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
    Hinshaw-Owen
7-5, 6-4
 
SW-3
Caroline Hinshaw (Junior)
Centerville Action Photos
 
Clara Owen (Sophomore)
Centerville Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Mizer-Richard
6-4, 6-4
Hazelbaker-Basil
7-6, 6-3
NE-1
Caroline Moritz (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
Natalie Smitek (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
    Moritz-Smitek
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-4
Nitika Arora (Senior)
Bellbrook
   
Maya Brink (Sophomore)
Bellbrook
   
      Moritz-Smitek
6-2, 6-2
 
NW-2
Gretchen Gmitter (2021 Grad)
Notre Dame Academy
     
Erin Sturgeon (Senior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
     
    Altman-P.Reese
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-3
Madison Altman (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
Paige Reese (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Hazelbaker-Basil
6-2, 6-2
 
CEN-1
Ella Hazelbaker (2021 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Megan Basil (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Hazelbaker-Basil
6-2, 6-2
     
NE-6
Lexi Ospelt (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Kayra Koprulu (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
      Hazelbaker-Basil
6-3, 6-3
   
SW-2
Nina Dhaliwal (2021 Grad)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
Bridget Estes (Senior)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
    Dhaliwal-Estes
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Sydney Nickel (Junior)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
Archita Sriram (2021 Grad)
Olentangy Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Alexis Burkhalter (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Katie Zerbi (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-2, 6-3
     
SW-4
Jessica August (2021 Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Hannah Pollock (Junior)
Indian Hill
       
      Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-1, 7-5
   
NE-1
Ally Mills (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Katie Mills (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
    A.Mills-K.Mills
6-2, 6-2
     
NW-4
Emilee Bassett (Senior)
Bryan
       
Reese Grothaus (Junior)
Bryan
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Burkhalter-Zerbi
7-6, 6-1
 
SE/E-1
Sydney Cooper (Senior)
East Liverpool
     
Gianna Davie (Senior)
East Liverpool
     
    Winans-Franks
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-4
Destiny Winans (2021 Grad)
Canton South
     
Abigail Franks (2021 Grad)
Canton South
     
      B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
6-3, 6-2
 
SW-2
Kennedy Puryear (2021 Grad)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
   
Payton Puryear (Junior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
   
    B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
7-5, 6-3
 
NW-2
Bella Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
 
Lucia Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
6-1, 6-3
Hall-Connelly
6-2, 6-4
SW-1
Sarah Hall (Senior)
Oakwood Action Photos
 
Natalie Connelly (2021 Grad)
Oakwood Action Photos
 
    Hall-Connelly
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-3
Hayley Garber (Sophomore)
Hawken Action Photos
   
Eliana Yang (Junior)
Hawken Action Photos
   
      Hall-Connelly
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-2
Brigette Fuentes (2021 Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
Alex Wolf (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
    Fuentes-Wolf
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
   
NW-3
Aria Patel (2021 Grad)
Shawnee (Lima)
     
Alora Patel (Junior)
Shawnee (Lima)
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Hall-Connelly
6-2, 6-4
 
NW-1
Ruby Bolon (2021 Grad)
Bath
       
Esther Bolon (2021 Grad)
Bath
       
    R.Bolon-E.Bolon
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-5
Mary Mason (2021 Grad)
Marlington
       
Elizabeth Mason (Junior)
Marlington
       
      R.Bolon-E.Bolon
3-6, 6-1, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Emma Shaw (2021 Grad)
Circleville
       
Kara Hinton (2021 Grad)
Circleville
       
    Zhang-Larsen
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-3
Jenny Zhang (2021 Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Lexi Larsen (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.003 seconds.